Draft BUSA/SIRC 2001 Race Schedule (as at 19/04/01)

SATURDAY APRIL 28, 2001

001	0800	MJ4+Ht1 	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44)
Warwick	York		NottmA	Bath		B'hamb
002	0806	MJ4+Ht2 	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44
Edinburgh A	Durham C	OxBrookes B	Bristol A	OxBrookes E
003	0812	MJ4+ Ht3	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44
Newcastle	OxBrookes D	Imperial A	Edinburgh B	Bristol C
004	0818	MJ4+ Ht4	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44
OxBrookes G	Liverpool A	Southanpton	OxBrookes A	Imperial B	Durham C
005	0824	MJ4+ Ht5	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44
Nottm B	BirminghamA	Lo'borough	Durham D	OxBrookes C	UMIST
006	0830 	MJ4+ Ht6	1st to SF (r86& 87), 2nd&  3rd to Reps (r43 & 44
Durham A	Edinburgh C	OxBrookes F	Bristol B	Liverpool B

007	0836	MN8 Ht1	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
UWE A	Warwick	Cardiff		Glasgow	Durham B	Oxford A
008	0842	MN8 Ht2	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
Leicester	UEA B		Trent A	Bristol		Newcastle	StAndrews
009	0848	MN8 Ht3	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
Edinburgh	Exeter		SotonInst B	Manchester	Sussex
010	0854	MN8 Ht4	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
Staffordshire	Birmingham	Lancaster A	UWE B	Nottingham
011	0900	MN8 Ht5	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
Lancaster B	Reading	Bath		Durham A	SotonInst A
012	0906	MN8 Ht1	1st to Semi Final (r82& 83), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r 37& 38)
Trent B	Oxf B (Univ)	Brookes	Kingston	Northumbria	UEA A

013	0912	WJ2- Ht1	1st &  2nd to Final (r111), others to Rep (r71)
Nottm B	OxBrookes	Trent		Kingston
014	0918	WJ2- Ht2	1st &  2nd to Final (r111), others to Rep (r71)
Durham	Nottm C	Cardiff		Reading	Nottm A

015	0924	MC1x Ht1	1st to Final (r112), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r72 )
Warwick	Southampton	Nottingham	OxBrookes
016	0930	MC1x Ht1	1st to Final (r112), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r72 )
Durham	Hertfordshire	Trent		Exeter		RponYStJ
017	0936	MC1x Ht1	1st to Final (r112), 2nd &  3rd to Rep (r72 )
Staffordshire	DMBedford	Glasgow	Reading	Birmingham

018	0942	MC4- Ht 1	1st &  2nd to Final (r113), 3rd, 4th  &  5th to rep (r73)
Nottingham	UWE		Exeter		Glasgow	Durham
019	0948	MC4- Ht 1	1st &  2nd to Final (r113), 3rd, 4th &  5th to rep (r73)
Leicester	Bristol		Imperial	OxBrookes	Cardiff		UMIST

020	0954	MC4+ ht 1	1st, 2nd 7 3rd to Semi Finals (r 74 &  75)
Southampton	OxBrookes	Exeter		Lo'borough	Liverpool
021	1000	MC4+ ht 2	1st, 2nd 7 3rd to Semi Finals (r 74 &  75)
Cardiff		Edinburgh	Warwick	Kingston	Imperial	Leeds
022	1006	MC4+ ht 3	1st, 2nd 7 3rd to Semi Finals (r 74 &  75)
Newcastle	Reading	Manchester	Nottingham	Glasgow	UMIST
023	1012	MC4+ ht 4	1st, 2nd 7 3rd to Semi Finals (r 74 &  75)
DMLeicester	Durham	Bristol		Sheffield	York		Bath

024	1018	JM1x ht1	1st to Final (r 115), 2nd &  3rd to Reo (r 76)
OxBrookes C	DM Bedford	Nottm A	OxBrookes F	Durham B	Nottm D
025	1024	JM1x ht2	1st to Final (r 115), 2nd &  3rd to Reo (r 76)
Trent A	OxBrookes D	Durham A	OxBrookes B	Nottm C	Reading A
026	1030	JM1x ht3	1st to Final (r 115), 2nd &  3rd to Reo (r 76)
Reading B	Glasgow	OxBrookes E	Nottm B	OxBrookes A	Trent B

027	1036	CW2- ht 1	1st &  2nd to Final(r116), rest to Rep (r 77)
Nottingham	Bath		Glasgow	Sheffield
028	1042	CW2- ht 1	1st &  2nd to Final(r116), rest to Rep (r 77)
Hertfordshire	Durham	Reading	Trent		OxBrookes

029	1048	WN4+ Div A ht 1	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r78 &  79)
Newcastle B	UWE A	SotonInst A	Surrey		Nottingham
030	1054	WN4+ Div A ht 2	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r78 &  79)
Trent B	Edinburgh A	Hallam		Warwick	OxBrookesB	York
031	1100	WN4+ Div A ht 3	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r78 &  79)
Bath		Kingston	Glasgow	Leicester A	Edinburgh C	UMIST
032	1106	WN4+ Div A ht 4	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r78 &  79)
Cardiff B	Hertfordshire	Exeter		Man Met	Birmingham	UEA A
033	1112	WN4+ Div B ht 1	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r80 &  81)
Essex		Bristol		Durham	DM Leicester	Newcastle C
034	1118	WN4+ Div B ht 2	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r80 &  81)
Leicester B	Northumbria	Newcastle A	Kings Coll	UEA B		Salford
035	1124	WN4+ Div B ht 3	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r80 &  81)
Edinburgh B	Reading	Manchester	SotonInst B	Trent A
036	1130	WN4+ Div B ht 4	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r80 &  81)
OxBrookes a	Southampton	Cardiff A	UWE B	Sussex		Bradford

037	1136	MN8 Rep A	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final 9r 82 &  83)
038	1142	MN8 Rep B	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final 9r 82 &  83)

039	1148	MN1x Ht1	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r48 &  85)
OxBrookesE	Surrey		Exeter		Durham A	OxBrookesA	UEA B
040	1154	MN1x Ht2	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r48 &  85)
Sheffield	OxBrookes F	Cardiff		OxBrookes B	S'hampton A	Derby
041	Noon	MN1x Ht3	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r48 &  85)
Trent		S'hampton B	Birmingham	Reading A	Durham B	BrookesC
042	1206	MN1x Ht4	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r48 &  85)
Staffordshire	Imperial	UEA A	S'hampton C	OxBrookes D	Reading B

043	1212	MJ4+ Rep A	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r86/87)
044	1218	MJ4+ Rep B	1st, 2nd &  3rd to Semi Final (r86/87)

045	1224	MC2x Ht1	1st to Final (r123 ), 2nd &  3rd to Rep(r 88)
Sussex		Trent		Exeter		Durham	Loughborough
046	1230	MC2x Ht2	1st to Final (r123 ), 2nd &  3rd to Rep(r 88)
Cardiff		Nottingham	Bath		Leicester	OxBrookes
047	1236	MC2x Ht3	1st to Final (r123 ), 2nd &  3rd to Rep(r 88)
DMBedford	Reading	UWE		Staffordshire	Imperia

048	1242	WC8 ht 1	1st to F (r 124), 2nd and 3rd to Rep (r89)
Bath		Edinburgh	Newcastle	Cardiff		Liverpool
049	1248	WC8 ht 2	1st to F (r 124), 2nd and 3rd to Rep (r89)
Lo'borough	Exeter		Durham	Nottingham	St Andrews	Leeds
050	1254	WC8 ht 3	1st to F (r 124), 2nd and 3rd to Rep (r89)
Oxford (Osi)	Bristol		Kingston	Southampton	UWE		Kingston

SENIOR INTER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HEATS Competing Regions: (Crews may also compete in their "home club" colours) East Midlands, West Midlands, WAGS, Welsh ARA, North West, North, Yorks and Humberside East, South East and SE Coast, Thames Upriver, Thames Downriver, Wessex 7 west

051 1300 W1x ht 1 first 3 to Grande Finale (r92), others to Petite (r90) WAGS SESEC E Midlands ThamesDown North 052 1305 W1x ht 2 first 3 to Grande Finale (r92), others to Petite (r90) East W Midlands Thames Up NorWest WestWex 053 1310 M1x ht 1 first 3 to Grande Finale (r93), others to Petite (r91) E Midlands York/Hum East SESEC WAGS WeseWex 054 1315 M1x ht 2 first 3 to Grande Finale (r93), others to Petite (r91) Thames Up NorWest W Midlands North ThamesDown 055 1320 W2- ht 1 first 3 to Grande Finale (r96), others to Petite (r94) York/Hum E Midlands East SESEC 056 1325 W2- Ht 2 first 3 to Grande Finale (r96), others to Petite (r94) Thames Up WARA WAGS W Midlands North 057 1330 M2- Ht 1 first 3 to Grande Finale (r97), others to Petite (r95) NorWest E Midlands W Midlands WAGS Thames Up 058 1335 M2- Ht 2 first 3 to Grande Finale (r97), others to Petite (r95) WARA SESEC North East York/Hum 059 1340 Lwt W4- Ht 1 first TWO to Grande Finale (r100), third to Petite (r98) East E Midlands North 060 1345 Lwt W4- Ht 2 first TWO to Grande Finals (100), 3rd & 4th Petite(98) WAGS W Midlands WARA TamesDown 061 1350 MLwt 4- Ht 1 First 3 to Grande Final (r101), others to Petite (r99) SESEC North WAGS E Midlands 062 1355 MLwt 4- Ht 2 First 3 to Grande Final (r101), others to Petite (r99) ThamesDown ThamesUp NorWest W Midlands East 063 1400 W4x ht 1 First 3 to Grande Final (r 104), rest to Petite (r 102) WAGS East ThamesDown W Midlands North WestWex 064 1405 W4x ht 2 First 3 to Grande Final (r 104), rest to Petite (r 102) SESEC E Midlands NorWest York/Hum WARW ThamesUp 065 1410 M4x Ht 1 First 3 to Grande Final (r 105), rest to Petite (r 103) York/Hum NorWest North Eats SESEC 066 1415 M4x Ht 2 First 3 to Grande Final (r 103), rest to Petite (r 105) ThamesUp W Midlands ThamesDown WAGS E Midlands WestWex 067 1420 W 4+ Ht 1 First three to Grande Finale (r108), rest Petite (r 106) East North WARA SESEC ThamesDown ThamesUp 068 1425 W 4+ Ht 2 First three to Grande Finale (r108), rest Petite (r106) York/Hum WAGS W Midlands E Midlands NorWest 069 1430 M 4+ Ht 1 First three to Grande Finale (r109), rest Petite (r 107) ThamesDown NorWest East W Midlands York/Hum WARA 070 1435 M 4+ Ht 2 First three to Grande Finale (r109), restPetite (r 107) ThamesUp E Midlands SESEC North WAGS

BUSA SEMI FINALS AND REPS 071 1446 WJ2-REP 1st and 2nd to Final (r111) 072 1454 MC 1x REP First three to Final (r112) 073 1500 MC 4- Rep 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r113) 074 1506 MC 4+ Semi Final A 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r114) 075 1512 MC 4+ Semi Final B 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r114) 076 1518 MJ 1x Rep 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r115) 077 1524 WC 2- Rep 1st, 2nd to Final (r116) 078 1530 WN 4+ DIV A Semi Final A 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r118) 079 1536 WN 4+ DIV A Semi Final B1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r118) 080 1542 WN 4+ DIV B Semi Final A 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r119) 081 1548 WN 4+ DIV B Semi Final B1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r119) 082 1554 MN8o SFA 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (r120) 083 1600 MN8o SF B 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (120) 084 1606 MN 1x SF A 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (121) 085 1612 MN 1x SF B 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (121) 086 1618 MJ 4+ SF A 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (122) 087 1624 MJ 4+ SF B 1st, 2nd, 3rd to Final (122) 088 1630 MC 2x Rep 1st, 2nd and 3rd to Final (r123) 089 1636 WC 8o Rep 1st, 2nd and 3rd to Final (r124) INTER REGIONAL FINALS 090 1640 W1x PF 091 1645 M1x PF 092 1650 W 1x GF 093 1655 M1x GF 094 1700 W2- PF 095 1705 M2- PF 096 1710 W 2- GF 097 1715 M2- GF 098 1720 WLwt 4- PF 099 1725 MLwt 4- PF 100 1730 WLwt 4- GF 101 1735 MLwt 4- GF 102 1740 W 4x PF 103 1745 M 4x PF 104 1750 W 4x GF 105 1755 M 4x GF 106 1800 W 4+ PF 107 1805 M 4+ PF 108 1810 W 4+ GF 109 1815 M 4+ GF

BUSA SATURDAY FINALS 110 1824 WC 4x FINAL Nottingham Cardiff Leeds Reading Loughborough 111 1830 WJ 2- FINAL 112 1836 CM 1x FINAL 113 1842 M C 4- FINAL 114 1848 M C 4+ FINAL 115 1854 MJ1x FINAL 116 1900 CW2- FINAL 117 1906 W J 8o FINAL Nottingham B Durham Nottingham A 118 1912 W N 4+ DIV A FINAL 119 1918 W N 4+ DIV B FINAL 120 1924 M N8o FINAL 121 1930 M Nov 1x FINAL 122 1936 M J 4+ FINAL 123 1942 W Ch 2x FINAL 124 1930 W Ch 8 FINAL

2000hrs
VERY SHORT CAPTAINS MEETING IN HOVERINGHAM LOUNGE, A REPRESENTATIVE OF EACH CLUB COMPETING SUNDAY REQUIRED TO ATTEND PLEASE.

BACK TO INDEX

Pages hosted and edited by the Rowing Service. Information from Nigel Mayglothling and copyright BUSA 2001.