Draft Programme for Sunday April 29th (as at 20/04/01)

SUNDAY APRIL 29, 2001

201	0900	MN4+ DIV A ht 1	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 255/256), 3rd to Rep (r233)
S'hampton A	Hertfordshire	LeicesterA	Newcastle A	St Andrews	Trent B
202	0906	MN4+ DIV A ht 2	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 255/256), 3rd to Rep (r233)
Glasgow	Surrey		Bath B		Durham	CamB(CpChr)	Cardiff B
203	0912	MN4+ DIV A ht 3	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 255/256), 3rd to Rep (r233)
B'mingham B	Chester	Kent A		Staffs A	OxBrookesB	UMIST A
204	0918	MN4+ DIV A ht 4	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 255/256), 3rd to Rep (r233)
DMLeicester	Durham C	UEA A	Nottingham	Exeter B	Reading C
205	0924	MN4+ DIV A ht 5	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 255/256), 3rd to Rep (r233)
Manchester B	Edinburgh A	B'mingham C	Reading A	Hallam		WarwickA
206	0930	MN4+ DIV B ht 1	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 257/258), 3rd to Rep (r234)
Kent B		OxBrookes A	Newcastle B	Cardiff A	StAndrews B	Sussex
207	0936	MN4+ DIV B ht 2	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 257/258), 3rd to Rep (r234)
Sheffield	Warwick B	Staffs B	B'mingham A	Northumbria	Bath A
208	0942	MN4+ DIV B ht 3	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 257/258), 3rd to Rep (r234)
Leicester B	UWE		Manchester A	Exeter A	Salford		UMIST B
209	0948	MN4+ DIV B ht 4	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 257/258), 3rd to Rep (r234)
Edinburgh B	Lo'borough	S'hampton A	UEA B		York		Kingston
210	0954	MN4+ DIV B ht 5	1st & 2nd to Semi (r 257/258), 3rd to Rep (r234)
Reading B	Durham B	Cambridge A	S'hampton C	Bradford	Trent A

211	1000	WN 8o Ht 1	1st & 2nd to Semi (259/260), 3rd to Rep (r235)
Warwick A	Trent		Bath		Exeter		Manchester B
212	1006	WN 8o Ht 2	1st & 2nd to Semi (259/260), 3rd to Rep (r235)
Lancaster B	UWE		Kingston	Sheffield	Birmingham	S'hampton
213	1012	WN 8o Ht 3	1st & 2nd to Semi (259/260), 3rd to Rep (r235)
Leicester	Edinburgh	York		Imperial	UEA		UMIST
214	1018	WN 8o Ht 4	1st & 2nd to Semi (259/260), 3rd to Rep (r235)
Newcastle	Manchester A	Bristol		Warwick B	Loughborough
215	1024	WN 8o Ht 5	1st & 2nd to Semi (259/260), 3rd to Rep (r235)
SotonInst	Cardiff		OxBrookes	Lancaster a	Nottingham	Sussex

216	1030	MC 4x Ht 1	1st 2nd to Final (266), 3rd  to Rep (247)
				Nottingham	Reading	OxBrookes
217	1036	MC 4x Ht 2	1st to Final (266), 3rd & 4th to Rep (247)
		Lo'borough	Durham	Trent		Bath

218	1042	MJ 2-	ht 1	1st & 2nd to Final (267), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (248)
OxBrookes A	Nottingham B	OxBrookes E	Reading	OxBrookes C
219	1048	MJ 2-	ht 2	1st & 2nd to Final (267), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (248)
Lo'borough	OxBrookesB	Nottingham A	Durham	OxBrookes D	Trent

220	1054	WC 1x	 ht 1	1st & 2nd to Final (r 269), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (249)
Nottingham	Stirling	reading		OxBrookes	Cardiff
221	1100	WC 1x	 ht 2	1st & 2nd to Final (r 269), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (249)
Durham	Hallam		Newcastle	Lo'borough	Birmingham	Trent

222	1106	WC 4-	 ht 1	1st & 2nd to Final (r 270), others to Rep (r250)
Nottingham	Durham	Birmingham	Reading
223	1112	WC 4-	 ht 2	1st & 2nd to Final (r 270), others to Rep (r250)
OxBrookes	Oxford (Osi)	Leicester	London

224	1118	WC 4+	 ht 1	1st & 2nd to Semi Finals (r 251/252)
Nottingham	Kingston	Newcastle	OxBrookes	Cambridge(Magd)
225	1124	WC 4+	 ht 2	1st & 2nd to Semi Finals (r 251/252)
Lo'borough	York		Oxford (Osi)	Bristol		St Andrews
226	1130	WC 4+	 ht 3	1st & 2nd to Semi Finals (r 251/252)
Liverpool	Salford		Trent		Glasgow	Durham
227	1136	WC 4+	 ht 4	1st & 2nd to Semi Finals (r 251/252)
Kings UL	Cardiff		Bath		Edinburgh	Southampton

228	1142	M C 2- Ht 1	1st & 2nd to Final (r72), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (r253)
Cardiff		Sheffield	Reading	Nottingham	Southampton	Bristol
229	1148	M C 2- Ht 2	1st & 2nd to Final (r72), 3rd, 4th & 5th to Rep (r253)
Durham	Trent		Lo'borough	Leicester	OxBrookes	Liverpool

230 	1154	M J8	Ht 1	1st to Final, 2nd (r73), 3rd to Rep (r254)
CamB(Jesus)	OxBrookes A	Southampton	Durham B	Loughborough
231	Noon	M J8	Ht 2	1st to Final, 2nd (r73), 3rd to Rep (r254)
Newcastle	Nottingham	Warwick	Edinburgh
232	1206	M J8	Ht 3	1st to Final, 2nd (r73), 3rd to Rep (r254)
OxBrookesB	Durham A	Bristol		Imperial	CamA(Trinity)

233	1212	MN 4+ DIV A		Rep 	1st & 2nd to Semi (r255/256)
234	1218	MN 4+ DIV B		Rep 	1st & 2nd to Semi (r257/258)

235	1224	W N 8o REP		1st & 2nd to Semi Final (r259/260)

236	1230	W N 1x Ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r277), rest to Rep(r261)
Surrey		Hallam		Roehampton	LivJoMoores	Bradford	Durham B
237	1236	W N 1x Ht 2		1st & 2nd to Final 9r277), rest to Rep(r261)
Bath		London	Reading	Durham A	OxBrookes	Imperial

238	1242	W J 4+	 ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r278) 3rd & 4th to Rep (r262)
Kingston	Durham A	S'ampton A	Nottingham B
239	1248	W J 4+	 ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r278) 3rd & 4th to Rep (r262)
Edinburgh	Cardiff		Oxford (osi)	Southampton B
240	1254	W J 4+	 ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r278) 3rd & 4th to Rep (r262)
Durham B	Trent		S'hampton B	Bath		Nottingham A

241	1300	W C 2x ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r279) rest to Rep (r263)
		Cardiff		Nottingham	Durham	Trent
242	1306	W C 2x ht 1		1st & 2nd to Final (r279) rest to Rep (r263)
		Kingston	Stirling	London	Brookes

243	1312	MC 8o	ht 1		1st, 2nd & 3rd to semi finals (r264, 265)
OxBrookes	UWE		Glasgow	Durham	Birmingham	KingsUL
244	1318	MC 8o	ht 1		1st, 2nd & 3rd to semi finals (r264, 265)
Cardiff		Manchester	Lo'borough	Edinburgh	Nottingham	Newcastle
245	1324	MC 8o	ht 2		1st, 2nd & 3rd to semi finals (r264, 265)
Exeter		Warwick	Bristol		Leicester	Southampton
246	1330	MC 8o	ht 3		1st, 2nd & 3rd to semi finals (r264, 265)
Salford		Imperial	Cam(Lwts)	Liverpool	Bath	      Oxford(ChCh)

247	1348	MC 4x Rep		first and second to Final (r266)

248	1354	JM 2- REP		first and second to Final (r267)

249	1400	C W 1x REP		first and second to Final (r268)

250	1406	W C 4-	 Rep		first and second to Final (r269)

251	1412	W C 4+ SF 1		first second and third to Final (r270)
252	1418	W C 4+ SF 2		first second and third to Final (r270)

253	1424	M C 2-	 Rep		first and second to Final (r272)

254	1430	M J 80	Rep		1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r273)

255	1436	M N 4+ DIV A Semi Final 1		1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r274)
256	1442	M N 4+ DIV A Semi Final 2		1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r274)
257	1448	M N 4+ DIV B Semi Final 1		1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r275)
258	1454	M N 4+ DIV B Semi Final 2		1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r275)

259	1500	W N 8o Semi Final 1			1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r276)
260	1506	W N 8o Semi Final 2			1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r276)

261	1512	W N 1x Rep				first and second to Final (r77)

262	1518	W J 4+ Rep				first and second to Final (r 78)

263	1524	W C 2x Rep				first and second to Final (r 79)

264	1530	M C 8o Semi Final 1			1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r280)
265	1530	M C 8o Semi Final 2			1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final (r280)

BUSA FINALS 266 1600 M C 4x FINAL 267 1606 M J 2- Final 268 1612 C W 1x Final 269 1618 W C 4- Final 270 1624 W C 4+ Final 271 1630 W J 1x Final Durham B Reading a Durham A Cardiff Reading B Nottm 272 1636 C M 2- Final 273 1642 M J 8o Final 274 1648 M N 4+ DIV A Final 275 1654 M N 4= DIV B Final 276 1700 W N 8o Final 277 1706 W N 1x Final 278 1712 W J 4+ Final 279 1718 W C 2x Final 280 1724 M C 8o Final

BACK TO INDEX

Pages hosted and edited by the Rowing Service. Information from Nigel Mayglothling and copyright BUSA 2001.