British International Rowing Scheme
Assessment  1999 Boston 18 December 1999 Boston 12 February 2000
By Boat Type
Start No. LAST Drug testing Surname Initials Club U23 Boat Type Start  Time Finish Time Total Time Overall Rank Boat Rank
1 CRACKNELL/FOSTER LC M2- 00:06:48 00:15:17 00:08:29 1 1
2 TRAPMORE/THATCHER QT/LC M2- 00:07:13 00:15:46 00:08:33 2 2
3 SEARLE/COODE MBC/QT M2- 00:07:30 00:16:07 00:08:37 4 3
4 HUNT-DAVIS/SCARLETT LC M2- 00:07:58 00:16:40 00:08:42 6 4
6 ATRILL/SMITH QT M2- 00:08:48 00:17:32 00:08:44 7 5
7 SINGFIELD/WALKER BED STR/MBC M2- 00:09:05 00:17:50 00:08:45 8 6
11 SIMMONDS/LINDSAY MBC/QT M2- 00:10:30 00:19:15 00:08:45 8 6
9 1 DUNN/GARBETT QT/LC M2- 00:09:47 00:18:33 00:08:46 10 8
5 DENNIS/PINSENT QT/LC M2- 00:08:20 00:17:08 00:08:48 11 9
12 WEST/GRUBOR CUBC/LC M2- 00:10:49 00:19:40 00:08:51 14 10
15 WARNER/RIVERS ICBC Y M2- 00:11:57 00:20:50 00:08:53 15 11
31 STANHOPE/FIELDHOUSE MBC M2- 00:17:17 00:26:11 00:08:54 16 12
16 CUMMINGS/CARTWELL CUBC Y M2- 00:12:18 00:21:13 00:08:55 17 13
40 CORRY/McCLELLAN OBUBC Y M2- 00:20:16 00:29:12 00:08:56 18 5
19 MARTIN/ADAMS MBC/ULBC Y M2- 00:13:19 00:22:16 00:08:57 19 14
27 ATKINS/STERCK ICBC Y M2- 00:15:55 00:24:56 00:09:01 21 15
30 LONG/BECKLEY MBC M2- 00:16:56 00:25:57 00:09:01 21 15
17 MALTZAHN/PATRIDGE OBUBC Y M2- 00:12:43 00:21:44 00:09:01 21 15
33 WATT/GELLING OBUBC Y M2- 00:17:53 00:26:56 00:09:03 25 18
20 MARTIN/WEST CUBC M2- 00:13:35 00:22:39 00:09:04 26 19
23 STOKES/VICKERS CUBC Y M2- 00:14:30 00:23:35 00:09:05 27 20
24 ATKINS/SCOON NCRA M2- 00:14:54 00:24:00 00:09:06 28 21
22 HOBCROFT/LIVINGSTON CUBC Y M2- 00:14:13 00:23:26 00:09:13 31 22
26 JOHNSON/WEIGHELL NCRA/ETON EX M2- 00:15:36 00:24:49 00:09:13 31 22
29 PINCKEY/HOLT ULBC/ICBC Y M2- 00:16:35 00:25:48 00:09:13 31 22
18 LEWIS/RUSSELL OBUBC Y M2- 00:12:59 00:22:13 00:09:14 34 25
28 DUNN/FRANKAM ICBC Y M2- 00:16:14 00:25:36 00:09:22 38 26
25 MAIN/O'NEILL NOTTS UNI Y M2- 00:15:12 00:24:45 00:09:33 48 28
32 BUSCH/HUSSEY QT/IC Y M2- 00:17:37 00:27:16 00:09:39 55 29
43 WELLS UL Y M1X 00:22:22 00:31:41 00:09:19 36 1
48 GARDNER P LC M1X 00:24:00 00:33:23 00:09:23 40 2
42 WEBB M TSS M1X 00:22:04 00:31:31 00:09:27 43 3
44 GREENWAY KRC M1X 00:22:47 00:32:14 00:09:27 43 3
45 GOODBRAND S ROB ROY M1X 00:23:03 00:32:32 00:09:29 45 5
53 LAWSON LC M1X 00:25:42 00:35:11 00:09:29 45 5
51 SEARLE J MBC M1X 00:25:08 00:34:40 00:09:32 47 7
49 COTTLE KRC M1X 00:24:25 00:33:58 00:09:33 48 8
52 OCKENDON R NOOTS UNI Y M1X 00:25:22 00:34:56 00:09:34 50 9
47 WARNOCK A GRC M1X 00:23:43 00:33:17 00:09:34 50 9
60 McADAMS G NCRA M1X 00:28:02 00:37:38 00:09:36 53 11
65 DODDS M SASBC Y M1X 00:29:55 00:39:32 00:09:37 54 12
58 GALE T TSS M1X 00:27:23 00:37:09 00:09:46 57 13
62 SVAROVSKY J MBC M1X 00:28:46 00:38:33 00:09:47 58 14
56 GRAY A M1X 00:26:43 00:36:33 00:09:50 64 15
64 WATSON K STIRLING Y M1X 00:29:29 00:39:26 00:09:57 69 16
61 LLOYD C ULBC Y M1X 00:28:24 00:38:21 00:09:57 69 16
63 MAYNARD N OBUBC Y M1X 00:29:06 00:39:05 00:09:59 73 18
57 WARNOCK R GLASGOW M1X 00:27:04 00:37:06 00:10:02 74 19
59 ADAMS T QT Y M1X 00:27:38 00:37:42 00:10:04 75 20
14 WARNOCK/BROWN LRC LM2- 00:11:38 00:20:15 00:08:37 3 1
8 STRANGE/HAINING LC/AK LM2- 00:09:25 00:18:02 00:08:37 5 1
13 KITTOE/MIDDLETON LC LM2- 00:11:16 00:20:05 00:08:49 12 3
10 McNIVEN/BEECHY LC LM2- 00:10:07 00:18:56 00:08:49 12 3
21 JONES/JOHNSTONE IC/NCRA Y LM2- 00:13:52 00:22:52 00:09:00 20 6
39 LEE/COLLINS MBC LM2- 00:19:58 00:28:59 00:09:01 21 7
36 VONDRA/WAKEFIELD LC LM2- 00:19:01 00:28:08 00:09:07 29 8
38 KEYS/CURRY J QT LM2- 00:19:38 00:28:53 00:09:15 35 9
37 BOTTOMLEY/ENGLISH CULRC Y LM2- 00:19:22 00:28:43 00:09:21 37 10
34 DOSTAL/LOAKE NUBC Y LM2- 00:18:15 00:27:39 00:09:24 41 27
35 MONNIKENDAM/TUCKER NCRA LM2- 00:18:39 00:29:15 00:10:36 76 11
41 MALE T TSS LM1X 00:21:42 00:30:51 00:09:09 30 1
46 KAY T NCRA LM1X 00:23:25 00:32:47 00:09:22 38 2
50 HENNESSY M TSS LM1X 00:24:43 00:34:08 00:09:25 42 3
55 McGARVA J NCRA LM1X 00:26:19 00:35:54 00:09:35 52 4
72 CHANDLER M RCRC LM1X 00:31:58 00:41:38 00:09:40 56 5
54 IRELAND G LC Y LM1X 00:26:08 00:35:56 00:09:48 59 6
76 HUNTER R POPLAR Y LM1X 00:33:02 00:42:50 00:09:48 59 6
73 PLANK K STIRLING Y LM1X 00:32:16 00:42:04 00:09:48 59 6
74 FOX E MBC Y LM1X 00:32:31 00:42:19 00:09:48 59 6
68 KING S KRC LM1X 00:30:42 00:40:31 00:09:49 63 10
67 GRIFFITHS R DURHAM UBC Y LM1X 00:30:27 00:40:17 00:09:50 64 11
75 KELLY J TSS LM1X 00:32:49 00:42:42 00:09:53 66 12
66 ADAMS NURC LM1X 00:30:10 00:40:04 00:09:54 67 13
69 HONE P HSBC LM1X 00:31:04 00:40:58 00:09:54 67 13
70 BAKER M LC Y LM1X 00:31:22 00:41:20 00:09:58 71 15
71 MACDONALD J RCRC Y LM1X 00:31:38 00:41:36 00:09:58 71 16
Created by Antony Reynolds
tony.reynolds@lvs.co.uk