British International Rowing Scheme
Assessment  1999 Boston 18 December 1999 Boston 12 February 2000
By Time
Start No. LAST Drug testing Surname Initials Club U23 Boat Type Start  Time Finish Time Total Time Overall Rank Boat Rank
1 CRACKNELL/FOSTER LC M2- 00:06:48 00:15:17 00:08:29 1 1
2 TRAPMORE/THATCHER QT/LC M2- 00:07:13 00:15:46 00:08:33 2 2
14 WARNOCK/BROWN LRC LM2- 00:11:38 00:20:15 00:08:37 3 1
3 SEARLE/COODE MBC/QT M2- 00:07:30 00:16:07 00:08:37 4 3
8 STRANGE/HAINING LC/AK LM2- 00:09:25 00:18:02 00:08:37 5 1
4 HUNT-DAVIS/SCARLETT LC M2- 00:07:58 00:16:40 00:08:42 6 4
6 ATRILL/SMITH QT M2- 00:08:48 00:17:32 00:08:44 7 5
7 SINGFIELD/WALKER BED STR/MBC M2- 00:09:05 00:17:50 00:08:45 8 6
11 SIMMONDS/LINDSAY MBC/QT M2- 00:10:30 00:19:15 00:08:45 8 6
9 1 DUNN/GARBETT QT/LC M2- 00:09:47 00:18:33 00:08:46 10 8
5 DENNIS/PINSENT QT/LC M2- 00:08:20 00:17:08 00:08:48 11 9
13 KITTOE/MIDDLETON LC LM2- 00:11:16 00:20:05 00:08:49 12 3
10 McNIVEN/BEECHY LC LM2- 00:10:07 00:18:56 00:08:49 12 3
12 WEST/GRUBOR CUBC/LC M2- 00:10:49 00:19:40 00:08:51 14 10
15 WARNER/RIVERS ICBC Y M2- 00:11:57 00:20:50 00:08:53 15 11
31 STANHOPE/FIELDHOUSE MBC M2- 00:17:17 00:26:11 00:08:54 16 12
16 CUMMINGS/CARTWELL CUBC Y M2- 00:12:18 00:21:13 00:08:55 17 13
40 CORRY/McCLELLAN OBUBC Y M2- 00:20:16 00:29:12 00:08:56 18 5
19 MARTIN/ADAMS MBC/ULBC Y M2- 00:13:19 00:22:16 00:08:57 19 14
21 JONES/JOHNSTONE IC/NCRA Y LM2- 00:13:52 00:22:52 00:09:00 20 6
27 ATKINS/STERCK ICBC Y M2- 00:15:55 00:24:56 00:09:01 21 15
30 LONG/BECKLEY MBC M2- 00:16:56 00:25:57 00:09:01 21 15
17 MALTZAHN/PATRIDGE OBUBC Y M2- 00:12:43 00:21:44 00:09:01 21 15
39 LEE/COLLINS MBC LM2- 00:19:58 00:28:59 00:09:01 21 7
33 WATT/GELLING OBUBC Y M2- 00:17:53 00:26:56 00:09:03 25 18
20 MARTIN/WEST CUBC M2- 00:13:35 00:22:39 00:09:04 26 19
23 STOKES/VICKERS CUBC Y M2- 00:14:30 00:23:35 00:09:05 27 20
24 ATKINS/SCOON NCRA M2- 00:14:54 00:24:00 00:09:06 28 21
36 VONDRA/WAKEFIELD LC LM2- 00:19:01 00:28:08 00:09:07 29 8
41 MALE T TSS LM1X 00:21:42 00:30:51 00:09:09 30 1
22 HOBCROFT/LIVINGSTON CUBC Y M2- 00:14:13 00:23:26 00:09:13 31 22
26 JOHNSON/WEIGHELL NCRA/ETON EX M2- 00:15:36 00:24:49 00:09:13 31 22
29 PINCKEY/HOLT ULBC/ICBC Y M2- 00:16:35 00:25:48 00:09:13 31 22
18 LEWIS/RUSSELL OBUBC Y M2- 00:12:59 00:22:13 00:09:14 34 25
38 KEYS/CURRY J QT LM2- 00:19:38 00:28:53 00:09:15 35 9
43 WELLS UL Y M1X 00:22:22 00:31:41 00:09:19 36 1
37 BOTTOMLEY/ENGLISH CULRC Y LM2- 00:19:22 00:28:43 00:09:21 37 10
46 KAY T NCRA LM1X 00:23:25 00:32:47 00:09:22 38 2
28 DUNN/FRANKAM ICBC Y M2- 00:16:14 00:25:36 00:09:22 38 26
48 GARDNER P LC M1X 00:24:00 00:33:23 00:09:23 40 2
34 DOSTAL/LOAKE NUBC Y LM2- 00:18:15 00:27:39 00:09:24 41 27
50 HENNESSY M TSS LM1X 00:24:43 00:34:08 00:09:25 42 3
42 WEBB M TSS M1X 00:22:04 00:31:31 00:09:27 43 3
44 GREENWAY KRC M1X 00:22:47 00:32:14 00:09:27 43 3
45 GOODBRAND S ROB ROY M1X 00:23:03 00:32:32 00:09:29 45 5
53 LAWSON LC M1X 00:25:42 00:35:11 00:09:29 45 5
51 SEARLE J MBC M1X 00:25:08 00:34:40 00:09:32 47 7
49 COTTLE KRC M1X 00:24:25 00:33:58 00:09:33 48 8
25 MAIN/O'NEILL NOTTS UNI Y M2- 00:15:12 00:24:45 00:09:33 48 28
52 OCKENDON R NOOTS UNI Y M1X 00:25:22 00:34:56 00:09:34 50 9
47 WARNOCK A GRC M1X 00:23:43 00:33:17 00:09:34 50 9
55 McGARVA J NCRA LM1X 00:26:19 00:35:54 00:09:35 52 4
60 McADAMS G NCRA M1X 00:28:02 00:37:38 00:09:36 53 11
65 DODDS M SASBC Y M1X 00:29:55 00:39:32 00:09:37 54 12
32 BUSCH/HUSSEY QT/IC Y M2- 00:17:37 00:27:16 00:09:39 55 29
72 CHANDLER M RCRC LM1X 00:31:58 00:41:38 00:09:40 56 5
58 GALE T TSS M1X 00:27:23 00:37:09 00:09:46 57 13
62 SVAROVSKY J MBC M1X 00:28:46 00:38:33 00:09:47 58 14
54 IRELAND G LC Y LM1X 00:26:08 00:35:56 00:09:48 59 6
76 HUNTER R POPLAR Y LM1X 00:33:02 00:42:50 00:09:48 59 6
73 PLANK K STIRLING Y LM1X 00:32:16 00:42:04 00:09:48 59 6
74 FOX E MBC Y LM1X 00:32:31 00:42:19 00:09:48 59 6
68 KING S KRC LM1X 00:30:42 00:40:31 00:09:49 63 10
56 GRAY A M1X 00:26:43 00:36:33 00:09:50 64 15
67 GRIFFITHS R DURHAM UBC Y LM1X 00:30:27 00:40:17 00:09:50 64 11
75 KELLY J TSS LM1X 00:32:49 00:42:42 00:09:53 66 12
66 ADAMS NURC LM1X 00:30:10 00:40:04 00:09:54 67 13
69 HONE P HSBC LM1X 00:31:04 00:40:58 00:09:54 67 13
64 WATSON K STIRLING Y M1X 00:29:29 00:39:26 00:09:57 69 16
61 LLOYD C ULBC Y M1X 00:28:24 00:38:21 00:09:57 69 16
70 BAKER M LC Y LM1X 00:31:22 00:41:20 00:09:58 71 15
71 MACDONALD J RCRC Y LM1X 00:31:38 00:41:36 00:09:58 71 16
63 MAYNARD N OBUBC Y M1X 00:29:06 00:39:05 00:09:59 73 18
57 WARNOCK R GLASGOW M1X 00:27:04 00:37:06 00:10:02 74 19
59 ADAMS T QT Y M1X 00:27:38 00:37:42 00:10:04 75 20
35 MONNIKENDAM/TUCKER NCRA LM2- 00:18:39 00:29:15 00:10:36 76 11
Created by Antony Reynolds
tony.reynolds@lvs.co.uk