Kingston Amateur Regatta Saturday Draw

The Rowing Service


		1		Men's Elite Eights

1	Kingston RC		}
			}	122	17.14	 ......................................................................				
2	London RC		}


		2		Men's Senior 3 Eights

3	Twickenham RC		}
			}	106	16.18	 ......................................................................				
4	Parrs Priory		}


		3		Men's Senior 4 Eights

5	Twickenham RC		}
6	HSBC/London/Parrs Priory		}	130	17.42	 ......................................................................				
7	Thames RC		}


		4		Men's Elite Coxed Fours

8	London RC		}
9	Goldie BC		}	135	18.00	 ......................................................................				
10	Sydney RC		}


		5		Men's Senior 2 Coxed Fours (Q)

11	Twickenham RC		}
			}	78	14.14	 .....................................................				}
12	Walbrook RCC		}							}
										}	133	17.53	 ...............................	
13	Eton Excelsior RC		}							}
			}	79	14.17	 .....................................................				}
14	Kingston University BC		}


		6		Men's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

15	Goldie BC		}
16	St Andrews U/Peterboro CRC		}	121	17.11	 ......................................................................				
17	Thames RC		}


		7		Men's Senior 4 Coxed Fours (Q)

18	Walbrook RCC		}
19	Infantry RC		}	40	11.17	 ......................................................................				}
20	Sudbury RC		}							}
										}
21	Twickenham RC		}							}
			}	41	11.21	 ......................................................................				}	118	17.00	 ......................................................................	
22	Parrs Priory		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 41	 .................................................			}				}
		3rd in race 40	 .................................................			}	67	12.52	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 40	 .................................................			}


		9		Men's Inv Vet Handicap Coxed Four

28	Sudbury RC		}
			}	95	15.14	 ......................................................................				
29	Twickenham RC		}

		8		Men's Novice Coxed Fours (Q)

23	Twickenham RC		}
24	Quintin BC		}	19	10.03	 ......................................................................				}
25	Thames RC		}							}
										}
26	Kingston GS BC		}							}
			}	20	10.07	 ......................................................................				}	99	15.28	 ......................................................................	
27	HSBC/London/Parrs Priory		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 20	 .................................................			}				}
		3rd in race 19	 .................................................			}	49	11.49	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 19	 .................................................			}


		10		Men's Elite Coxless Fours

30	Goldie BC		}
31	Walton RC		}	107	16.22	 ......................................................................				
32	London RC		}


		11		Men's Senior 1 Coxless Fours

33	Kingston RC		}
34	London RC		}	103	15.42	 ......................................................................				
35	Furnival Sculling Club		}


		12		Men's Senior 2 Coxless Fours (Q)

36	Goldie BC		}
37	Parrs Priory		}	82	14.28	 .....................................................				}
38	Kingston RC		}							}
										}	132	17.49	 ...............................	
39	Kingston University BC		}							}
			}	83	14.31	 .....................................................				}
40	Eton Vikings		}


		13		Men's Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

41	Sydney RC		}
42	Eton Vikings		}	119	17.04	 ......................................................................				
43	Sudbury RC		}


		14		Men's Senior 2 Coxless Pairs (Q)

44	Kingston RC		}
			}	64	12.42	 .....................................................				}
45	Eton Vikings		}							}
										}				
46	Dulwich College		}							}
47	Tiffin School BC		}	65	12.45	 .....................................................				}	113	16.43	 ..............................
48	Latymer School BC		}							}
										}
49	Walbrook RCC		}							}
			}	66	12.49	 .....................................................				}
50	Sudbury RC		}


		15		Men's Senior 2 Quadruple Sculls

51	Tiffin School BC		}
52	Latymer School BC		}	128	17.35	 ......................................................................				
53	Dulwich College		}

		16		Men's Elite Double Sculls

54	Auriol Kensington RC		}
			}	120	17.07	 ......................................................................				
55	Walbrook RCC		}


		17		Men's Senior 1 Double Sculls

56	Sydney RC		}
			}	115	16.50	 ......................................................................				
57	Auriol Kensington RC		}


		18		Men's Senior 2 Double Sculls

58	Kingston GS BC		}
			}	116	16.53	 ......................................................................				
59	Latymer School BC		}


		19		Men's Elite Single Sculls (Q)

60	Auriol  Ken - T Baldwin		}
61	Tideway SS - D McLachlan		}	80	14.21	 .....................................................				}
62	Auriol Ken - P Taylor		}							}
										}	131	17.46	 ...............................	
63	Leander Club - C Smith		}							}
			}	81	14.24	 .....................................................				}
64	Auriol Ken-P Goodchild		}


		20		Men's Senior 1 Single Sculls

65	Sydney RC - M Chave		}
66	Leander Club - C Smith		}	102	15.38	 ......................................................................				
67	Walbrook RC - Wheeler		}


		21		Men's Senior 2 Single Sculls (Q)

68	Tiffin School BC - J Hart		}
69	Kingston RC - M Smyth		}	57	12.17	 .....................................................				}
70	TT RC RC-Persad		}							}
										}	96	15.17	 ...............................	
71	TT RC RC-Ferris		}							}
			}	58	12.21	 .....................................................				}
72	Sydney RC - S Anderson		}


		24		Men's Junior 14 Octuple Sculls (Q)

93	Reading Blue Coat BC		}
94	Kingston GS BC (B)		}	105	16.15	 ......................................................................				
95	Kingston GS BC (A)		}


		25		Men's Junior 15 Quadruple Sculls (Q)

96	Dulwich College		}
97	Kingston GS BC		}	101	15.35	 ......................................................................				
98	Tiffin School BC		}


		22		Men's Senior 3 Single Sculls (Q)

73	Tideway SS-S Howarth		}
74	Tiffin School BC - M Ebdon		}	11	9.35	 ............................................................				}
75	Sydney RC - R Andrews		}							}
										}	52	12.00	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 13	 .................................................			}				}				}
		2nd in race 12	 .................................................			}	25	10.24	 .................................................	}				}
		3rd in race 11	 .................................................			}								}
														}
76	Tideway SS - D McLachlan		}											}
77	Tideway SS - R Hawkins		}	12	9.38	 ......................................................				}				}
78	Auriol Ken - T Baldwin		}							}				}
										}	53	12.03	 .................................................	}
		3rd in race 12	 .................................................			}				}				}	97	15.21	 ......................
		2nd in race 11	 .................................................			}	26	10.28	 .................................................	}				}
		3rd in race 14	 .................................................			}								}
														}
79	TT RC RC-Hosking		}											}
80	Walbrook RC - J Cocker		}	13	9.42	 .......................................................				}				}
81	Auriol Ken - F Reschke		}							}				}
										}				}
		2nd in race 14	 .................................................			}				}				}
						}	27	10.31	 .................................................	}	54	12.07	 .................................................	}
		3rd in race 13	 .................................................			}				}
										}
82	Quintin BC - D Millbourn		}							}
83	Sudbury RC - T Chambers		}	14	9.45	 .......................................................				}
84	Sydney RC - L Ridhalgh		}


		23		Men's Novice Single Sculls (Q)

85	Molesey BC - C Pinsent		}
			}	5	9.14	 ......................................................................				}
86	Sydney RC - S Cooper		}							}
										}
		3rd in race 6	 .................................................			}				}
						}	28	10.35	 .................................................	}	55	12.10	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 7	 .................................................			}				}				}
										}				}
87	Latymer SBC-M Moorehouse		}							}				}
89	Twickenham RC - C Turner		}	6	9.17	 ......................................................................				}				}
90	Vesta RC - A Wathen		}											}	98	15.24	 ......................
														}
91	Twickenham RC - D Sibbick		}											}
			}	7	9.21	 ......................................................................				}				}
92	Latymer SBC - L Cuthbertson		}							}				}
										}	56	12.14	 ......................................................................	}
		2nd in race 5	 .................................................			}				}
						}	29	10.38	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 6	 .................................................			}


		27		Men's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Q)

107	Kingston GS BC (B)		}
			}	31	10.45	 ......................................................................				}
108	St James Boat Club (A)		}							}
										}
109	St James Boat Club (B)		}							}
			}	32	10.49	 ......................................................................				}	100	15.31	 ......................................................................	
110	Kingston GS BC (A)		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 31	 .................................................			}				}
						}	59	12.24	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 32	 .................................................			}

		26		Men's Junior 14 Quadruple Sculls (Q)

99	Dulwich College (A)		}
100	Dulwich College (B)		}	15	9.49	 ......................................................................				}
101	Kingston GS BC		}							}
										}
		3rd in race 15	 .................................................			}				}
		2nd in race 17	 .................................................			}	46	11.38	 .................................................	}	84	14.35	 .................................................	}
		3rd in race 16	 .................................................			}				}				}
										}				}
102	St James Boat Club		}							}				}
103	Tiffin School BC		}	16	9.52	 ......................................................................				}				}
104	Reading Blue Coat BC (A)		}											}	134	17.56	 ......................
														}
105	Dulwich College (C)		}											}
			}	17	9.56	 ......................................................................				}				}
106	Reading Blue Coat BC (B)		}							}				}
										}	85	14.38	 ......................................................................	}
		2nd in race 15	 .................................................			}				}
						}	47	11.42	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 16	 .................................................			}


		28		Men's Junior 14 Single Sculls (Q)

111	Dulwich College - Chin		}
112	Reading BlueCoat-W Morgan		}	1	9.00	 ......................................................................				}
113	Sudbury RC - A Hogsbjerg		}							}
										}	71	13.48	 .................................................	}
		3rd in race 1	 .................................................			}				}				}
		2nd in race 4	 .................................................			}	30	10.42	 .................................................	}				}
		2nd in race 2	 .................................................			}								}
														}
114	Kingston GS BC - S Delaney		}											}
115	Kingston GS BC - P Durrant		}	2	9.03	 ......................................................................				}				}
116	Dulwich Coll - Stephenson		}							}				}
										}	72	13.52	 ......................................................................	}	117	16.57	 ......................
		2nd in race 1	 .................................................			}				}				}
		3rd in race 2	 .................................................			}	34	10.56	 .................................................	}				}
		2nd in race 3	 .................................................			}								}
														}
117	Dulwich Coll - Wielogorski		}											}
			}	3	9.07	 ......................................................................				}				}
118	Kingston GS BC - H Coyne		}							}				}
										}	73	13.55	 .................................................	}
119	Kingston GS BC - N Allison		}							}
			}	4	9.10	 ......................................................................				}
120	Dulwich College - Morris		}


		29		Women's Senior 1 Eights

121	Thames RC (B)		}
122	Twickenham RC		}	112	16.39	 ......................................................................				
123	Thames RC (A)		}

		31		Women's Novice Eights

128	Thames RC		}
			}	92	15.03	 ......................................................................				
129	Kingston GS BC		}


		32		Women's Senior 2 Coxed Fours

130	Kingston RC		}
131	Eton Excelsior RC		}	89	14.52	 ......................................................................				
132	Sudbury RC		}

		30		Women's Senior 3 Eights (Q)

124	Kingston RC		}
			}	44	11.31	 ......................................................................				}
125	Thames RC		}							}
										}
126	Twickenham RC		}							}
			}	45	11.35	 ......................................................................				}	109	16.29	 ......................................................................	
127	Oxford University LTW WRC		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 44	 .................................................			}				}
						}	70	13.45	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 45	 .................................................			}


		33		Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

133	Vesta RC		}
134	Kingston University BC		}	127	17.32	 ......................................................................				
135	Oxford University LTW WRC		}


		34		Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours (Q)

136	Vesta RC		}
			}	8	9.24	 ......................................................................				}
137	Twickenham RC		}							}
										}	62	12.35	 .................................................	}
138	Barnes Bridge Ladies RC		}							}				}
			}	9	9.28	 ......................................................................				}				}
139	Walbrook RCC		}											}
														}	93	15.07	 ......................
140	Kingston RC		}											}
			}	10	9.31	 ......................................................................				}				}
141	St Pauls Girls School BC		}							}				}
										}	63	12.38	 ......................................................................	}
		2nd in race 8	 .................................................			}				}
		2nd in race 9	 .................................................			}	33	10.52	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 10	 .................................................			}


		35		Women's Novice Coxed Fours (Q)

142	Barnes Bridge Ladies RC		}
			}	23	10.17	 ......................................................................				}
143	Walbrook RCC		}							}
										}
144	Abbey School BC		}							}
			}	24	10.21	 ......................................................................				}	108	16.25	 ......................................................................	
145	Kingston GS BC		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 23	 .................................................			}				}
						}	50	11.52	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 24	 .................................................			}


		36		Women's Senior 3 Quadruple Sculls

146	Furnival Sculling Club		}
			}	94	15.10	 ......................................................................				
147	Kingston GS BC		}





		37		Women's Senior 2 Double Sculls (Q)

148	Tideway Scullers School (A)		}
			}	74	14.00	 .....................................................				}
149	Kingston GS BC		}							}
										}				
150	Tideway Scullers School (B)		}							}
151	Kingston University BC		}	75	14.03	 .....................................................				}	110	16.32	 ..............................
152	Weybridge Ladies ARC		}							}
										}
153	Tideway Scullers School (C)		}							}
			}	76	14.07	 .....................................................				}
154	Auriol Kensington RC		}


		38		Women's Senior 2 Single Sculls

155	Tideway SS-E Thornhill		}
156	Tideway SS - C Macintosh		}	124	17.21	 ......................................................................				
157	Weybridge LARC - H Watson		}


		39		Women's Senior 3 Single Sculls

158	Auriol Ken - B Briton		}
159	Tideway SS - T Poitier		}	87	14.45	 ......................................................................				
160	Tideway SS-C Kelly		}


		40		Women's Novice Single Sculls (Q)

161	Auriol Ken RC - E Dirks		}
162	Tideway SS-C Hanrahan		}	42	11.24	 ......................................................................				}
163	Kingston GS BC - J Emms		}							}
										}
164	Sudbury RC - L McGrillen		}							}
			}	43	11.28	 ......................................................................				}	123	17.18	 ......................................................................	
165	Barnes Bridge LRC -L Norris		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 43	 .................................................			}				}
		3rd in race 42	 .................................................			}	86	14.42	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 42	 .................................................			}


		41		Women's Junior 15 Quad Sculls (Q)

166	Abbey School BC		}
			}	126	17.28	 ......................................................................				
167	Kingston GS BC		}


		42		Women's Junior 14 Quad Sculls (Q)

168	Twickenham RC		}
			}	125	17.25	 ......................................................................				
169	Kingston GS BC		}












		43		Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Q)

170	Abbey School BC (A)		}
171	Kingston GS BC (B)		}	21	10.10	 ......................................................................				}
172	Kingston GS BC (C)		}							}
										}
173	Kingston GS BC (A)		}							}
			}	22	10.14	 ......................................................................				}	88	14.49	 ......................................................................	
174	Abbey School BC (B)		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 22	 .................................................			}				}
		3rd in race 21	 .................................................			}	48	11.45	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 21	 .................................................			}


		44		Women's Junior 15 Single Sculls (Q)

175	Weybridge LARC - R Smith		}
			}	38	11.10	 ......................................................................				}
176	Kingston GS BC - L Johnson		}							}
										}
177	Wey LARC - B Westbrook		}							}
			}	39	11.14	 ......................................................................				}	91	15.00	 ......................................................................	
178	Kingston GS BC - T Kynaston		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 38	 .................................................			}				}
						}	77	14.10	 .................................................	}
		2nd in race 39	 .................................................			}


		45		Women's Junior 14 Single Sculls (Q)

179	Kingston GS BC - C Hansell		}
			}	36	11.03	 .....................................................				}
180	Kingston GS BC - J Citron		}							}
										}	111	16.36	 ...............................	
181	Kingston GS BC - C Wilde		}							}
			}	37	11.07	 .....................................................				}
182	Kingston GS BC - S Hosking		}							}
										}
		2nd in race 36	 .................................................			}				}
						}	60	12.28	 .................................................	}				
		2nd in race 37	 .................................................			}