Kingston Amateur Regatta Sunday Draw

The Rowing Service


		1		Men's Senior 2 Eights

1	Walbrook RCC		}
			}	22	16.25	 ......................................................................				
2	Twickenham RC		}


		2		Men's Senior 2 Coxed Fours

3	Walbrook RCC		}
4	Twickenham RC		}	4	14.15	 ......................................................................				
5	Cygnet RC		}


		3		Men's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

6	St Andrews Univ/Peterboro CRC		}
			}	11	14.55	 ......................................................................				
7	Walbrook RCC		}


		4		Men's Senior 4 Coxed Fours (Q)

8	Twickenham RC		}
			}	12	15.00	 .....................................................				}
9	Infantry RC		}							}
										}	18	16.05	 ...............................	
10	Cygnet RC		}							}
			}	13	15.05	 .....................................................				}
11	Ardingly RC		}


		5		Men's Senior 2 Coxless Fours

12	Kingston University BC		}
			}	19	16.10	 ......................................................................				
13	Kingston RC		}


		6		Men's Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

14	Kingston University BC		}
			}	14	15.15	 ......................................................................				
15	Kingston RC		}


		7		Men's Senior 2 Double Sculls

16	Walbrook RCC		}
			}	3	14.10	 ......................................................................				
17	Kingston University BC		}


		8		Men's Novice Single Sculls (Q)

18	Ardingly RC - P Dixon		}
			}	5	14.20	 .....................................................				}
19	Molesey BC - C Pinsent		}							}
										}	17	15.35	 ...............................	
20	Ardingly RC - N Le Gassick		}							}
			}	6	14.25	 .....................................................				}
21	Ardingly RC - A Delaney		}



		9		Women's Senior 3 Eights

22	Twickenham RC		}
23	Kingston RC		}	21	16.20	 ......................................................................				
24	Furnival Sculling Club		}


		10		Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours

25	Kingston RC		}
26	Twickenham RC		}	7	14.30	 ......................................................................				
27	Walbrook RCC		}


		11		Women's Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

28	Kingston RC		}
			}	20	16.15	 ......................................................................				
29	Ardingly RC		}


		12		Women's Senior 2 Double Sculls

30	Ardingly RC		}
			}	1	14.00	 .....................................................				}
31	Barnes Bridge Ladies RC		}							}
										}	15	15.20	 ...............................	
32	Kingston RC		}							}
			}	2	14.05	 .....................................................				}
33	Twickenham RC		}


		13		Women's Senior 3 Single Sculls

34	Ardingly RC - N Smith		}
35	Eton Excelsior RC-F Brewer		}	10	14.45	 ......................................................................				
36	Furnivall SC - V Gibbons		}


		14		Women's Novice Single Sculls (Q)

37	B BrLRC-J Mansell-Bentley		}
			}	8	14.35	 .....................................................				}
38	Barnes Br LRC- R Twentyman		}							}
										}	16	15.25	 ...............................	
39	Tideway Scullers-C Hanrahan		}							}
			}	9	14.40	 .....................................................				}
40	Barnes Bridge LRC - L Norris		}