Marlow Small Boats Head 1999

The Rowing Service

Sunday 28th November 1999.
Please contact the organisers for further information.

AM DIVISION

Start No	Club Name	Crew	Event
1	Oxford & District Scullers	A	S2 4x
2	Tideway Scullers	A	S2 4x
3	KCS Wimbledon	A	S3 4x	Edwards
4	Marlow/Sir William Borlase's	A	S3 4x	Baker
5	Bedford School BC	A	J 4x
6	Marlow RC/Windsor Boys	A	J 4x	Barron
7	Marlow RC/Sir William Borlase's	A	J 4x	Cooper
8	Marlow RC	A	E 4-	Reynolds
9	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	E 4-	Desmund
10	Marlow RC	A	S2 4-	Skuse
11	Nottingham Univ	A	S2 4-
12	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S2 4-	McClellan
13	Nottingham Univ	B	S2 4-
14	Loughborough BC	A	S1 4+
15	Nottingham Univ	A	S1 4+
16	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S1 4+	Lewis
17	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	B	S1 4+	McDermott
18	Marlow RC	A	Vet B 4-	Billingham
19	Wallingford RC	A	Vet C 4-
20	Lea RC	A	Vet D 4-
21	Upper Thames/Marlow	A	Vet F 4-	Wilson
22	KCS Wimbledon	A	S2 2x	Lindh
23	Loughborough BC	A	S2 2x
24	Maidenhead	A	S2 2x	Sims
25	Marlow RC	A	S2 2x	Hooker J
26	Minerva Bath RC	A	S2 2x
27	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S2 2x	Kelly
28	Tideway Scullers	A	S2 2x
29	Marlow RC	A	WS3 4x	Foers
30	Marlow RC	B	WS3 4x
31	Walton RC	A	WJ 4x	Ireland
32	Sir William Borlase's	A	WJ 4x	Kahn
33	Bedford School BC	A	S3 4+
34	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S3 4+	Howard
35	Bedford School BC	A	N 4+
36	Marlow RC	A	N 4+	King
37	Nottingham Univ	a	N 4+
38	Thames Tradesmen RC	A	N 4+
39	Walton RC	A	N 4+	Moss
40	Marlow RC	B	N 4+	Biggs
41	Marlow RC	C	N 4+	Bemrose
42	Marlow RC	A	WS1 4+	Finnigan
43	OUWLRC	A	WS1 4+
44	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	WS1 4+	Oxford
45	OUWLRC	B	WS1 4+
46	Maidenhead RC	A	WS3 4+	Bartholomew
47	OUWLRC	A	WS3 4+
48	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	WS3 4+	McCalpine
49	Ross RC	A	WS3 4+	McGrath
50	Southampton Univ	A	WS3 4+
51	OUWLRC	B	WS3 4+
52	Ross RC	B	WS3 4+	Darwin
53	Southampton Univ	B	WS3 4+
54	Southampton Univ	C	WS3 4+
55	Marlow RC	A	J15 4x+
56	RGS High Wycombe	A	J15 4x+	Chapeman
57	Thames Tradesmen RC	A	WJ15 4x+	Fisher
58	Maidenhead RC	A	Vet B 2x	Brook
59	Marlow RC	A	Vet D 2x	Gill
60	Marlow RC	B	Vet D 2x	Wheeler
61	Maidenhead/Eton Excelsior	A	Vet F 2X	Wilson
62	Marlow RC	A	Vet F 2x	Hooker A
63	Marlow RC	A	S1 2-	Byng-Maddock
64	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S1 2-	Marret
65	Ross RC	A	S1 2-	Coulson
66	Warwick BC	A	S1 2-	Skuse
67	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	B	S1 2-	Seddon
68	Marlow RC	A	WE 2x	Hodgson
69	KCS Wimbledon	A	J16 2x	Bolin
70	Sir William Borlase's	A	J16 2x	Fruen
71	KCS Wimbledon	B	J16 2x	Perrin
72	KCS Wimbledon	C	J16 2x	Barret
73	Marlow RC	A	S3 2-	Hoare
74	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S3 2-	Ushet
75	Marlow RC	B	S3 2-	Mannerings
76	Marlow RC	A	WJ16 2x	Walne
77	Marlow RC	B	WJ16 2x	Brewer


PM DIVISION
Start No	Club Name	Crew	Event
101	Marlow RC	A	E 4x	Barron
102	Oxford & District Scullers	A	E 4x
103	Tideway Scullers	A	E 4x
104	City of Oxford RC	A	Vet C 4x
105	Rentacrew RC	A	Vet C 4x
106	Marlow RC	A	S1 4-	Spencer-Jones
107	Nottingham Univ	A	S1 4-
108	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S1 4-	Desmond
109	Marlow RC	B	S1 4-	Mannerings
110	Nottingham Univ	B	S1 4-
111	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	E 4+	Lewis
112	Ross RC	A	E 4+	Fletcher
113	Bedford School BC	A	S2 4+
114	Loughborough BC	A	S2 4+
115	Minerva Bath RC	A	S2 4+
116	Nottingham Univ	A	S2 4+
117	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S2 4+	McDermott
118	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	B	S2 4+	Burton
119	KCS Wimbledon	A	J16 4x	Coke-Symthe
120	Lea RC	A	J16 4x
121	Sir William Borlase's	A	J16 4x	Fruen
122	Lea RC	A	Vet C 4+
123	Marlow RC	A	Vet C 4+	Gill
124	Marlow RC	B	Vet C 4+	Thompson
125	Shoreham RC	A	Vet D 4+	Dixon
126	Bedford School BC	A	S4 4+
127	Marlow RC	A	S4 4+	Biggs
128	Nottingham Univ	A	S4 4+
129	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S4 4+	Howard
130	Bedford School BC	B	S4 4+
131	Loughborough BC	A	S1 2x
132	Nottingham Univ	A	S1 2x
133	KCS Wimbledon	A	S3 2x	Edwards
134	Marlow RC	A	S3 2x	Lowe
135	Minerva Bath RC	A	S3 2x
136	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S3 2x	Wood
137	Tideway Scullers	A	S3 2x
138	KCS Wimbledon	B	S3 2x	Lindh
139	Marlow RC	B	S3 2x	Baker
140	KCS Wimbledon	C	S3 2x
141	Marlow/Sir William Borlase's	A	J 2x	Thomas
142	Sir William Borlase's	A	J 2x	Friend
143	Marlow RC	A	WJ16 4x	Saunders
144	Sir William Borlase's	A	WJ16 4x	Edwards
145	Marlow RC	A	WS2 4+	Jones
146	OUWLRC	A	WS2 4+
147	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	WS2 4+	Holgate
148	Southampton Univ	A	WS2 4+
149	OUWLRC	B	WS2 4+
150	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	B	WS2 4+	Hollings
151	Southampton Univ	B	WS2 4+
152	OUWLRC	C	WS2 4+
153	Marlow RC	A	E 2-	Jennings
154	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	E 2-	McClellan
155	Marlow RC	B	E 2-	Reynolds
156	Marlow RC	A	S2 2-	Skuse
157	Nottingham Univ	A	S2 2-
158	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	A	S2 2-	Hodgson
159	Ross RC	A	S2 2-	Kinsella
160	Marlow RC	B	S2 2-	Hoare
161	Nottingham Univ	B	S2 2-
162	Oxford Brookes Univ BC	B	S2 2-	Mills
163	Marlow RC	C	S2 2-	Downing
164	Marlow RC	D	S2 2-	Byng-Maddock
165	Marlow RC	E	S2 2-	Hamilton
166	Ross RC	A	Vet B 2-	Coulson
167	Warwick BC	A	Vet B 2-	Skuse
168	Upper Thames RC	A	Vet D 2-	Mason
169	Wallingford RC	A	Vet D 2-
170	Leicester	A	WE 2-	Horrocks
171	Marlow RC	A	WE 2-	Stallwood
172	OUWLRC	A	WN 4+
173	Ross RC	A	WN 4+	Robinson
174	Southampton Univ	A	WN 4+
175	KCS Wimbledon	A	J14 4x+	Webster
176	KCS Wimbledon	B	J14 4x+
177	KCS Wimbledon	A	J15 2x	Alt Graham
178	RGS High Wycombe	A	J15 2x	Bennett
179	Marlow RC	A	N 2-	King
180	Marlow RC	A	WS3 2x	Sparg