Medeway Fours Head 2000

The Rowing Service

Run on 5th March 2000. For further information or queries please contact John Clayton.

Pos     Start   Club    Status  Total   Time           Pennants

1       45      Maidstone       N           12:52:00    Winner
2       1       Maidstone       S3          13:05:00    S3 P
3       35      Hern Bay        CoastSen    13:06:00    Coast Senior P
4       2       Gravesend       S3          13:07:00
5       14      Univ of Herts   N           13:14:00    Nov p
6       36      Eastbourne      CoastSen    13:17:00
7       3       Medway          S3          13:25:00
7=      34      Bexhill         CoastS      13:25:00
9       33      Gravesend       S4          13:32:00
10      7       Bexhill         CoastSen    13:35:00
11      5       Maidstone       VC          13:39:00
12      11      Dover           CoastSen    13:41:00
13      37      Bexhill CoastSenCS          13:49:00
14      4       Erith           VD          13:59:00
15      38      Dover           CoastSen    14:01:00
16      18      Medway/Newark   WS2         14:03:00    Women p
17      44      Medway          N           14:05:00
18      41      Hern Bay        COASTJS     14:07:00
19      10      Bexhill         CoastSen    14:09:00
20      6       Medway/GravesendVF          14:10:00    Vet Hand P
21      9       Folkstone       CoastSen    14:13:00
22=     13      Folkstone       CoastSen    14:14:00
22=     49      Hastings        CoastSen    14:14:00
24      31      Medway          VD          14:17:00
25      15      Gravesend       N           14:25:00
26      42      Bexhill         COASTJUN    14:33:00    COASTAL JUN.
27      8       Hern Bay        CoastSen    14:41:00
28      39      Eastbourne      CoastSen    14:42:00
29      32      Erith           VC          15:15:00
30      47      Erith           WS3         15:16:00
31      17      Folkstone       COASTJUN    15:29:00
32      40      Bexhill         CoastSen    15:56:00
33      21      Folkstone (SeN) COASTLADIES 15:57:00    COASTAL LADIES
34      16      Maidstone       N           16:21:00
35      24      Wye Collage     WN          16:48:00
36      22      Bexhill (Jun)   COASTLAD    17:06:00
37      20      Gravesend       WS3         17:13:00
38      23      Hern Bay (Nov)  COASTLADIES 17:59:00