Northwich Autumn Head of the River Race

Saturday 11 November 2000

Division 1

1 6 Royal Chester RC Johnston Sen1_1x Status win 8 18
2 3 Hollingworth Lake RC Newman SOpen1x Status win 8 19
3 7 Liverpool Victoria RC Davies Sen2_1x Status win 8 21
4 21 Runcorn RC Perrin VetC1x Status win 8 22
5 2 Hollingworth Lake RC Thornton SOpen1x   8 25
6= 16 Northwich RC Bradley Sen3_1x Status win 8 26
6= 12 Lancaster RGS BC Jago Sen3_1x Status win 8 26
8 43 Royal Chester RC Flanigan J16_1x Status win 8 29
9 15 Univ of York BC Carter Sen3_1x   8 35
10 20 Grosvenor RC Howe VetB1x Status win 8 37
11 17 Warrington RC Green Sen3_1x   8 39
12= 31 Hollingworth Lake RC Byrne Jun1x Status win 8 44
12= 19 Northwich RC Street VetB1x   8 44
14 8 Nottingham Britannia RC Houlston Sen2_1x   8 46
15 53 Lancaster RGS BC Middleton J16_1x   8 49
16 56 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC Pope J15_1x Status win 8 53
17= 13 Ponteland HS RC Speed Sen3_1x   8 55
17= 4 Hollingworth Lake RC Roberts Sen1_1x   8 55
17= 47 Ponteland HS RC Birkmyre J16_1x   8 55
20 29 Sir J Deane's College BC Bulmer Jun1x   8 58
21= 61 Queen's Park HS RC Dowson J15_1x   8 59
21= 11 Grosvenor RC Cook Sen2_1x   8 59
23= 37 Hollingworth Lake RC Sykes Nov1x Status win 9 0
23= 33 Liverpool Victoria RC Turner Nov1x Status win 9 0
25 64 Agecroft RC Bennett WSen3_1x Status win 9 5
26 28 Lancaster RGS BC Smith Jun1x   9 7
27 69 Grange School BC Percy WJ16_1x Status win 9 9
28 23 Grosvenor RC Hardman VetD1x Status win 9 11
29 65 Athena LRC Woods WSen3_1x   9 19
30= 27 Sir J Deane's College BC Deane Jun1x   9 22
30= 41 Lancaster RGS BC Singer J16_1x   9 22
32 58 Warrington RC Halford J15_1x   9 23
33 60 Royal Chester RC Hultum J15_1x   9 27
34 72 Royal Chester RC Ealey WJ15_1x Status win 9 42
35 71 Northwich RC Taylor WJ15_1x   9 44
36 57 Ponteland HS RC Speed J15_1x   9 52
37 67 Northwich RC   WNov1x Status win 9 54
38 68 Hollingworth Lake RC Riley WNov1x   9 58
39 26 Trafford RC Upton Jun1x   10 6
40 70 Royal Chester RC Stewart WJ16_1x   10 16

 

Division 2

1 105 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC   Jun4x Status win 7 29
2 106 Queen's Park HS RC Armstrong J16_4x Status win 7 37
3 142 Hollingworth Lake RC Newman SOpen2x Time only 7 41
4 104 Northwich RC   Jun4x   7 42
5 108 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   J16_4x   7 43
6 107 Northwich RC   J16_4x   7 45
7 116 UMIST BC Brown Nov4+ Status win 7 49
8 154 UMIST BC   Sen3_2- Status win 7 53
9 128 Leicester RC Horrocks WSn1_4- Time only 7 55
10 155 Agecroft RC   Sen3_2-   7 57
11= 144 Warrington RC Tessier Sen2_2x Status win 8 2
11= 152 Univ of York BC Nicholson Sen2_2- Status win 8 2
11= 149 Agecroft RC   Sen1_2- Status win 8 2
14 145 Northwich RC Crouchley Sen3_2x Status win 8 3
15 113 Lancaster RGS BC Singer Nov4+   8 4
16 143 Grosvenor RC Howe Sen2_2x   8 5
17= 177 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Archer Sen2_2-   8 6
17= 117 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Nov4+   8 6
19 102 Merchants 98 RC VetC VCD4+Hcp Win: 7 51 8 7
20 150 Lancaster RGS BC France Sen2_2-   8 8
21= 176 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Roper Sen1_2-   8 9
21= 120 Ponteland HS RC   Nov4+   8 9
23 112 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Nov4+   8 12
24= 110 Northwich RC   J15_4x+ Status win 8 16
24= 121 Univ of York BC Gibbard Nov4+   8 16
24= 25 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Davies Jun1x Time only 8 16
27 147 Liverpool Victoria RC/Salford Univ BC   Sen3_2x   8 17
28 159 Lancaster RGS BC Twigg Nov2x Status win 8 18
29 172 Royal Chester RC Johnston VetA1x Time only 8 19
30 115 Univ of Wales Bangor RC Gilmore Nov4+   8 21
31 118 UMIST BC Boothroyd Nov4+   8 22
32 151 Agecroft RC Garland Sen2_2-   8 23
33= 135 Liverpool Univ BC Ward WSen3_4+ Status win 8 25
33= 125 Sir J Deane's College BC   Nov4+   8 25
35 123 Northwich RC Bannister Nov4+   8 32
36 156 Univ of York BC Byrne Sen4_2x Time only 8 35
37 131 Northwich RC Clegg WSen2_4+ Status win 8 36
38 119 Univ of Wales Bangor RC Marsh Nov4+   8 38
39 103 Liverpool Victoria RC Price - VetD VCD4+Hcp Hcp: 8 4 8 39
40 114 UMIST BC Ucswick Nov4+   8 42
41= 160 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Nov2x   8 44
41= 132 Grosvenor RC Brooks WSen3_4+   8 44
41= 148 Grosvenor RC Aukland-Lewis Sen1_2-   8 44
44 111 Runcorn RC   J15_4x+   8 46
45 165 Northwich RC Alder WJ16_2x Status win 8 48
46 167 Northwich RC Rutkowski WJ15_2x Status win 8 50
47 133 Northwich RC   WSen3_4+   8 52
48 265 Trafford RC McGhee WSn2_2- Time only 8 56
49 130 Warrington RC Edwards WSen2_4+   8 57
50 126 Mersey RC   Nov4+   8 59
51 39 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Harries Nov1x Time only 9 0
52= 166 Grange School BC   WJ16_2x   9 4
52= 89 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Brown Nov1x Time only 9 4
52= 158 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Nov2x   9 4
55 35 Warrington RC Pollitt Nov1x Time only 9 6
56 169 Royal Chester RC   WJ15_2x   9 11
57 127 Sir J Deane's College BC   Nov4+   9 13
58 138 Warrington RC Edge WSen4_4+ Status win 9 15
59 170 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC Birch WJ15_2x   9 20
60 90 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Kingdon J16_1x Time only 9 29
61 168 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC Heale WJ15_2x   9 30
62 136 Northwich RC Lesley WSen4_4+   9 35
63 122 UMIST BC Totten Nov4+   9 59
64 137 Liverpool Univ BC Holroyd WSen4_4+   10 2
65 91 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC Stern J16_1x Time only 10 11
66 139 Sir J Deane's College BC   WSen4_4+   10 24

 

Division 3

1 201 Agecroft RC Benson Sen2_4- Status win 7 20
2 212 UMIST BC Vanburghan Sen3_4+ Status win 7 24
3 204 Northwich RC VetB VBC4xHcp Win: 7 25 7 29
4= 223 Lancaster RGS BC France Jun4+ Status win 7 34
4= 209 Agecroft RC   Sen3_4+   7 34
6 202 Agecroft RC Garland Sen2_4-   7 37
7 211 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Sen3_4+   7 42
8 222 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Jun4+   7 43
9 208 Univ of York BC Weston Sen2_4+ Status win 7 45
10 205 Agecroft RC   Sen1_4+ Time only 7 49
11 232 Leicester RC Pulford WSOpen4x Status win 7 51
12 203 Trafford RC VetC VBC4xHcp Hcp: 7 36 7 52
13= 206 Warrington RC Pollitt Sen2_4+   8 0
13= 207 Liverpool Victoria RC Lewis Sen3_4+   8 0
15= 227 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   J16_4+ Status win 8 1
15= 239 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC   Jun2x Status win 8 1
15= 214 Univ of York BC Borrini Sen4_4+ Status win 8 1
18 244 Royal Chester RC   J16_2x Status win 8 6
19 217 UMIST BC Buckley Sen4_4+   8 7
20 229 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   J16_4+   8 8
21 215 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   Sen4_4+   8 11
22= 242 Northwich RC   J16_2x   8 14
22= 230 Northwich RC Alder WSOpen4x   8 14
24 240 Hollingworth Lake RC Knowles Jun2x   8 15
25= 220 Liverpool Univ BC Stokes Sen4_4+   8 16
25= 251 Northwich RC   J15_2x Status win 8 16
27 236 Hollingworth Lake RC Newman SOpen2- Time only 8 19
28 226 Ponteland HS RC   Jun4+   8 21
29 224 Northwich RC   Jun4+   8 22
30 248 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC   J15_2x   8 23
31 246 Ponteland HS RC   J16_2x   8 25
32 216 Univ of York BC Keighthley Sen4_4+   8 26
33 238 Sir J Deane's College BC   Jun2x   8 28
34 228 Lancaster RGS BC   J16_4+   8 30
35 129 Grosvenor RC Cook WVetB4+ Status win 8 32
36 221 Merchants 98 RC   Sen4_4+   8 39
37 235 Hollingworth Lake RC   VetD2- Time only 8 40
38 268 Royal Chester RC   WJ15_4x+ Status win 8 41
39= 233 Grosvenor RC Aukland-Lewis VetB2- Status win 8 47
39= 254 Runcorn RC/Warrington RC   J15_2x   8 47
41 245 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   J16_2x   8 49
42 173 Hollingworth Lake RC Roberts VetA1x Time only 8 51
43 274 Northwich RC   WJun4+ Status win 8 55
44 249 Queen's Park HS RC Marshall J15_2x   8 57
45 247 Royal Shrewsbury Sch BC   J16_2x   9 4
46 253 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC   J15_2x   9 6
47 231 Grosvenor RC Caunt WSOpen4x   9 8
48= 276 UMIST BC Ward WNov4+ Status win 9 9
48= 263 Northwich RC   WNov2x Status win 9 9
48= 261 Northwich RC Davies WSen3_2x Status win 9 9
51 270 Grange School BC   WJ15_4x+   9 10
52 280 Univ of Wales Bangor RC McDermid WNov4+   9 14
53 267 Liverpool Victoria RC Smith WVetB4+   9 15
54 262 Runcorn RC Bateson WSen3_2x   9 22
55= 250 Royal Chester RC   J15_2x   9 26
55= 264 Merchant Taylor's Sch BC   WNov2x   9 26
57 275 Warrington RC Brewer WNov4+   9 28
58= 266 Liverpool Victoria RC Carruthers VetG2- Time only 9 37
58= 277 Warrington RC Nicholson WNov4+   9 37
60 218 Liverpool Univ BC White Sen4_4+   9 41
61 252 Lancaster RGS BC Shepherd J15_2x   10 11
62 273 Sir J Deane's College BC   WJun4+   10 23
63 278 Univ of Wales Bangor RC Aramaiona WNov4+   11 12
64 284 Sir J Deane's College BC   WJun4+ Time only 11 35
65 219 UMIST BC Brown Sen4_4+   12 24