Northwich Autumn Head 1999

The Rowing Service

Results collated by Geoff Butt.

                             Northwich Autumn Head
                           Saturday 13 November 1999

 Division 1
 
  1      1   Carlow RC               Obrien   SOpn_1x  Time only    9 25
  2     17   Runcorn RC              Perrin   VetC_1x  Status win   9 51
  3      4   Bradford RC                      Sen3_1x  Status win   9 57
  4=     3   Carlow RC             Slattery   Sen2_1x  Status win   9 59
  4=    10   Lancaster RGS BC                 Sen3_1x               9 59
  6=    34   Agecroft RC          Macmillan   Nov_1x   Status win  10  0
  6=    11   Grosvenor RC              Howe   Sen3_1x              10  0
  8     12   Liverpool/John Moor.. Shilling   Sen3_1x              10  3
  9     16   Grosvenor RC            Walker   VetC_1x              10 12
 10      6   Northwich RC              Jump   Sen3_1x              10 19
 11     50   Grosvenor RC            Snaith   WSOpn1x  Time only   10 22
 12     31   Hollingworth Lake RC   Rostron   Nov_1x               10 23
 13     18   Bradford RC                      VetD_1x  Status win  10 24
 14      9   Agecroft RC                      Sen3_1x              10 25
 15     32   Liverpool/John Moore.. Caffrey   Nov_1x               10 26
 16      5   Grosvenor RC              Cook   Sen3_1x              10 28
 17     40   The Grange School RC    Taylor   J16_1x   Status win  10 31
 18     38   Bradford Grammar S.. Singleton   J16_1x               10 35
 19     47   Queens Park HS RC       Meehan   J15_1x   Status win  10 37
 20=    13   Bradford RC                      VetB_1x  Status win  10 38
 20=    35   Grosvenor RC           Tweedie   Nov_1x               10 38
 22     27   Liverpool Victoria RC            Nov_1x               10 40
 23     30   Warrington RC                    Nov_1x               10 41
 24=    22   Northwich RC              Raff   Jun_1x   Status win  10 42
 24=     2   Agecroft RC            Kearney   Sen2_1x              10 42
 26     19   Grosvenor RC           Hardman   VetD_1x              10 43
 27     25   Grosvenor RC           Chapman   Nov_1x               10 44
 28     15   Northwich RC            Street   VetB_1x              10 45
 29     21   Hollingworth Lake RC  Cheetham   VetD_1x              10 46
 30     24   Agecroft RC              Groch   Nov_1x               10 47
 31     52   Grosvenor RC            Hurley   WSen1_1x Status win  10 48
 32=    46   Ponteland HS RC       Birkmyre   J15_1x               10 49
 32=    29   Sir John Deane's BC      Craig   Sen3_1x  Time only   10 49
 32=     8   Warrington RC          Mallins   Sen3_1x              10 49
 35     51   Ironbridge RC           Thomas   WSen1_1x             10 51
 36     54   Grosvenor RC              Cook   WSen3_1x Status win  10 56
 37     60   Agecroft RC            Bennett   WNov_1x  Status win  10 57
 38     58   Hollingworth Lake RC   Caygill   WSen3_1x             10 58
 39     39   Lancaster RGS BC       Fanning   J16_1x               11  0
 40     57   Grosvenor RC        Walkington   WSen3_1x             11  4
 41     61   Grosvenor RC             Esrom   WNov_1x              11  5
 42     36   Liverpool Victoria RC            Nov_1x               11  6
 43     42   Ponteland HS RC          Speed   J16_1x               11  8
 44     66   Athena Ladies RC         Woods   WJun_1x  Status win  11  9
 45     26   Ironbridge RC           Tyrpak   Nov_1x               11 14
 46     49   King's School Chester.. Levitt   J15_1x               11 16
 47     74   Northwich RC                     J14_1x   Status win  11 17
 48     48   Royal Chester RC                 J15_1x               11 22
 49     45   King's School Chester RC  Cook   J15_1x               11 25
 50     33   Ponteland HS RC        Ellerby   Nov_1x               11 28
 51     69   Queens Park HS RC        Mohan   WJ16_1x  Status win  11 33
 52     65   The Grange School RC    Davies   WNov_1x              11 34
 53     14   Hollingworth Lake RC             VetB_1x              11 37
 54=    71   Northwich RC         Rutkowski   WJ15_1x  Status win  11 39
 54=    41   Lancaster RGS BC      Lawrence   J16_1x               11 39
 56     43   King's School Chester RC  Sims   J15_1x               11 40
 57     53   Bradford RC                      WSen3_1x             11 46
 58     63   Northwich RC              Cope   WNov_1x              11 57
 59     55   Ironbridge RC            Scott   WSen3_1x             12  2
 60     64   Sir John Deane's BC    Radband   WNov_1x              12  4
 61     73   The Grange School RC  Duxberry   WJ15_1x              12  7
 62     68   Hollingworth Lake RC     Grace   WJ16_1x              12 16
 63=    72   Queens Park HS RC         Best   WJ15_1x              12 33
 63=    75   Royal Chester RC                 J14_1x               12 33
 65     70   The Grange School RC   Lawless   WJ16_1x              12 36
 66     76   Sir John Deane's BC    Radband   J14_1x               12 51
 67     59   Hollingworth Lake .. Singleton   WVetC1x  Time only   12 54
 68     78   Northwich RC                     WJ13_1x  Status win  12 57
 69     77   Ponteland HS RC          Speed   J14_1x               13  5
 70     79   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          WJ13_1x              13 39
 71     80   The Grange School RC     Finch   WJ13_1x              13 46
 72     20   Northwich RC           Francis   VetD_1x              15 12
 73     62   Liverpool Victoria RC            WNov_1x              20 47

 
 Division 2
 
  1    145   Carlow RC               Obrien   SOpen2x  Time only    8 47
  2    102   Agecroft RC                      Sen1_4-  Time only    8 48
  3    112   Royal Chester RC                 VetC_4+  Status win   9  3
  4    109   Agecroft RC                      VetC_4+               9  5
  5    146   Bradford RC                      Sen2_2x  Status win   9  7
  6    150   Northwich RC                     Sen3_2x  Status win   9 11
  7    123   Grosvenor RC                     Nov_4+   Status win   9 13
  8    149   Grosvenor RC              Howe   Sen3_2x               9 14
  9=   104   Northwich RC                     Jun_4x   Status win   9 15
  9=   103   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          Jun_4x   Status win   9 15
 11    106   Warrington RC                    Sen1_4+  Time only    9 16
 12    114   Notts & Union BC                 VetD_4+  Status win   9 22
 13=   110   Hollingworth Lake RC             VetC_4+               9 24
 13=   152   Sir John Deane's BC              Nov_2x   Status win   9 24
 15=   119   Lancaster RGS BC                 Nov_4+                9 31
 15=   115   Royal Chester RC                 VetD_4+               9 31
 17=   148   Warrington RC                    Sen2_2x               9 33
 17=   154   Notts & Union BC                 Sen2_2-  Status win   9 33
 17=   165   King's School Chester.. Waight   J15_4x+  Status win   9 33
 20    131   Grosvenor RC            Hurley   WSen1_4+ Status win   9 44
 21    157   Lancaster RGS BC                 Sen4_2-  Status win   9 45
 22    155   Ironbridge RC                    Sen2_2-               9 46
 23    166   Queens Park HS RC                J15_4x+               9 48
 24    147   Ironbridge RC                    Sen2_2x               9 51
 25    135   Royal Chester RC                 WSen2_4+ Status win   9 52
 26    122   Univ Wales Bangor BC             Nov_4+                9 55
 27=   118   King's School Chester .. Evans   Nov_4+                9 56
 27=   107   Northwich RC                     VetB_4+  Time only    9 56
 27=   137   Grosvenor RC            Pearce   WSen2_4+              9 56
 30=   162   Northwich RC                     J15_4x+               9 59
 30=   225   King's School Chester .. Birch   Sen2_2x               9 59
 32    160   King's School Chester.. Asbury   J15_4x+              10  0
 33    127   Sir John Deane's BC              Nov_4+               10 10
 34=   159   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          J15_4x+              10 11
 34=   129   Agecroft RC                      WSen1_4+             10 11
 36=   128   Grosvenor RC              Cook   WSen1_4+             10 12
 36=   163   Ponteland HS RC                  J15_4x+              10 12
 38    111   Liverpool Victoria RC            VetC_4+              10 13
 39    187   Northwich RC           Bradley   Sen3_1x  Time only   10 17
 40    138   Ironbridge RC                    WSen3_4+ Status win  10 18
 41    156   Liverpool/John Moores Univ ..    Sen4_2-              10 19
 42=   130   Bradford RC                      WSen1_4+             10 21
 42=   134   Grosvenor RC             Pybus   WSen2_4+             10 21
 44    189   St Peters School York.. Sarton   Nov_1x   Time only   10 24
 45    174   Queens Park HS RC                WJun_2x  Status win  10 25
 46    126   Sir John Deane's BC              Nov_4+               10 26
 47=   144   St Peters School York BC         WSen4_4+ Status win  10 30
 47=   139   Northwich RC                     WSen3_4+             10 30
 49    132   Northwich RC             Clegg   WSen1_4+             10 32
 50    113   John O'Gaunt RC                  VetD_4+              10 34
 51    142   Liverpool/John Moores Univ ..    WSen4_4+             10 48
 52=   177   Northwich RC                     WJ15_2x  Status win  10 54
 52=   175   Runcorn RC                       WJun_2x              10 54
 52=   124   King's School Ches.. Sanderson   Nov_4+               10 54
 55    136   Warrington RC                    WSen2_4+             10 56
 56    151   Ponteland HS RC                  Nov_2x               11  1
 57    140   Royal Chester RC                 WSen3_4+             11  3
 58    161   Lancaster RGS BC                 J15_4x+              11  7
 59    169   The Grange School RC     Green   J14_4x+  Status win  11  8
 60    141   Grosvenor RC             Caunt   WSen3_4+             11 13
 61    164   Doncaster Schools RA             J15_4x+              11 17
 62    188   Ironbridge RC           Thomas   WSn1_1x  Time only   11 19
 63    125   Univ Wales Bangor BC             Nov_4+               11 21
 64    173   Merchant Taylors School BC       WJun_2x              11 23
 65    181   The Grange School RC   Astbury   WJ15_2x              11 25
 66    172   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          WJun_2x              11 26
 67    180   Queens Park HS RC                WJ15_2x              11 32
 68    184   Northwich RC                     WJ14_2x  Status win  11 47
 69    182   The Grange School RC   Lawless   WJ15_2x              11 49
 70    185   Royal Chester RC                 WJ14_2x              11 51
 71    179   Hollingworth Lake RC             WJ15_2x              11 52
 72    167   Merchant Taylors School BC       J14_4x+              11 57
 73    171   Runcorn RC                       J14_4x+              12 33
 74    190   Ironbridge RC            Scott   WSn3_1x  Time only   12 38
 75    192   St Peters School Y.. Middleton   WJun_1x  Time only   12 39
 76    183   Merchant Taylors School BC       WJ14_2x              12 41
 77    176   Merchants 98                     WJun_2x              13  0
 78    170   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          J13_4x+  Status win  13 57
 79    186   The Grange School RC     Oakes   WJ14_2x              15 18

 
 Division 3
 
  1    204   Notts & Union BC                 Sen2_4+  Status win   8 49
  2=   202   Agecroft RC                      Sen2_4+               8 50
  2=   201   Royal Chester/Derby RC           Sen1_4+  Time only    8 50
  4    211   Lancaster RGS BC                 Sen4_4+  Status win   8 54
  5    213   King's School Cheste.. Bartley   Jun_4+   Status win   9  3
  6    208   King's School Chester.. Trunks   Sen3_4+  Status win   9  5
  7    209   Shrewsbury School BC             Sen3_4+               9  6
  8    215   Northwich RC                     Jun_4+                9 12
  9    203   Ironbridge RC                    Sen2_4+               9 13
 10    224   Notts & Union BC                 VetC_2x  Status win   9 14
 11    212   Liverpool/John Moores Univ ..    Sen4_4+               9 18
 12    216   Shrewsbury School BC             Jun_4+                9 20
 13    207   Warrington RC                    Sen2_4+               9 23
 14    227   Merchant Taylors School BC       J16_2x   Status win   9 29
 15    220   Grosvenor RC             Esrom   WCh_4x   Status win   9 48
 16    217   Shrewsbury School BC             J16_4+   Status win   9 59
 17    223   Grosvenor RC              Cook   WVetB4+  Time only   10  3
 18    260   Shrewsbury School BC             J16_2-   Status win  10  7
 19    218   Shrewsbury School BC             J15_4+   Status win  10  8
 20    210   Bradford RC                      Sen4_4+              10 11
 21    241   Ponteland HS RC                  J15_2x   Status win  10 12
 22=   242   King's School Chester.. Levitt   J15_2x               10 13
 22=   262   Northwich RC           Bradley   Sen3_1x  Time only   10 13
 24=   238   Runcorn RC                       J15_2x               10 14
 24=   235   Lancaster RGS BC                 J15_2x               10 14
 24=   214   Lancaster RGS BC                 Jun_4+               10 14
 27    230   Shrewsbury School BC             J16_2x               10 15
 28=   228   Northwich RC                     J16_2x               10 18
 28=   282   Shrewsbury School BC             J15_4+               10 18
 30    257   Hollingworth Lake RC      VetC   VCD2-Hcp Hcp:  9 59  10 20
 31    233   Bradford Grammar Sch BC          J15_2x               10 21
 32    261   Shrewsbury School BC             J16_2-               10 23
 33    243   Queens Park HS RC                J15_2x               10 25
 34=   284   Northwich RC                     WSn2_4+  Time only   10 27
 34=   239   Shrewsbury School BC             J15_2x               10 27
 36=   237   Queens Park HS RC                J15_2x               10 29
 36=   249   Merchant Taylors School BC       J14_2x   Status win  10 29
 38    258   Hollingworth Lake RC      VetD   VCD2-Hcp Win:  9 45  10 30
 39=   245   Bradford RC                      WSn2_2x  Time only   10 37
 39=   264   Northwich RC                     WJ15_4x+ Status win  10 37
 41    283   Shrewsbury School BC             J15_4+               10 39
 42    244   King's School Cheste.. Gillies   J15_2x               10 41
 43    229   Ponteland HS RC                  J16_2x               10 49
 44    221   Hollingworth Lake RC             WCh_4x               10 51
 45    232   The Grange School RC    Hooley   J16_2x               10 53
 46=   222   Royal Chester RC                 WVet_4x  Time only   11  4
 46=   234   Doncaster Schools RA             J15_2x               11  4
 46=   240   King's School Chester.. Waight   J15_2x               11  4
 49    265   Royal Chester RC                 WJ15_4x+             11  5
 50    266   The Grange School RC  Crowther   WJ15_4x+             11 22
 51    269   Northwich RC                     WJ14_4x+ Status win  11 24
 52    263   Athena Ladies RC         Woods   WJun_1x  Time only   11 25
 53    259   Liverpool Victoria RC            VetE_2-  Time only   11 27
 54    277   Liverpool Victoria RC            WNov_4+  Status win  11 31
 55=   236   Northwich RC                     J15_2x               11 37
 55=   251   Queens Park HS RC                J14_2x               11 37
 57    279   Liverpool/John Moores Univ ..    WNov_4+              11 41
 58    273   Northwich RC                     WJun_4+  Status win  11 47
 59    267   Doncaster Schools RA             WJ14_4x+             11 57
 60    253   Warrington RC          Halford   J14_2x               11 59
 61    268   Merchant Taylors School BC       WJ14_4x+             12  2
 62    276   Sir John Deane's BC              WJun_4+              12 14
 63    270   The Grange School RC  Rothwell   WJ14_4x+             12 29
 64    271   The Grange School RC   Taunton   WJ14_4x+             12 39
 65    280   Northwich RC                     WNov_4+              12 43
 66    250   Ponteland HS RC                  J14_2x               12 52
 67    247   Bradford Grammar Sch BC  Savil   J14_2x               13  0
 68    272   John O'Gaunt RC                  WJun_4+              13  2
 69    254   Merchant Taylors School BC       J13_2x   Status win  13 26
 70    255   The Grange Schoo.. Fitzpatrick   J13_2x               13 57
 71    274   Sir John Deane's BC              WJun_4+              14  6
 72    275   Sir John Deane's BC              WJun_4+              14  9
 73    278   Univ Wales Bangor BC             WNov_4+              14 22
 74    281   Univ Wales Bangor BC             WNov_4+              15  7