Peterborough Summer Regatta

The Rowing Service

Posted at the request of PCRC when they had difficult with site access.


**********************************************
**********************************************
FULL DRAW - SATURDAY 14th AUGUST 1999


M.ELITE 8+
Heat 1  09:36   Molesey BC
Heat 1  09:36   Black Sheep RC
Heat 1  09:36   Thames Tradesmen RC
Heat 1  09:36   Sheffield Univ Composite

Heat 2  09:40   Crabtree BC
Heat 2  09:40   Imperial College/Queens Tower
Heat 2  09:40   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  09:40   Worcester RC


M.SEN.1 8+
Heat 1  11:16   Lea RC
Heat 1  11:16   Thames Tradesmen RC
Heat 1  11:16   Worcester RC
Heat 1  11:16   Wallingford RC

Heat 2  11:20   Furnival SC
Heat 2  11:20   Nottingham University BC
Heat 2  11:20   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 2  11:20   Derby RC


M.SEN.2 8+
Heat 1  09:00   York City RC
Heat 1  09:00   Molesey BC
Heat 1  09:00   Thames R.C.                    A
Heat 1  09:00   University of York BC

Heat 2  09:04   Grosvenor RC
Heat 2  09:04   London RC
Heat 2  09:04   Nottingham University BC
Heat 2  09:04   Wallingford RC

Heat 3  09:16   Norwich RC
Heat 3  09:16   Bedford RC
Heat 3  09:16   Thames R.C.                    B
Heat 3  09:16   Star Club


M.SEN.3 8+
Final   17:20   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   17:20   York City RC
Final   17:20   Tideway Scullers/TTRC
Final   17:20   Kingston RC


M.SEN.4 8+
Final   16:36   Wallingford RC
Final   16:36   Star Club
Final   16:36   Peterborough City RC
Final   16:36   Vesta/Midland/London


W.ELITE 8+
Heat 1  11:08   Twickenham RC
Heat 1  11:08   Furnival SC
Heat 1  11:08   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  11:08   Derwent/Leic/Notts & U

Final   17:40   York RC/Black Sheep RC


W.SEN.2 8+
Heat 1  09:56   Grosvenor/Univ Coll Chester
Heat 1  09:56   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  09:56   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 1  09:56   Sons of the Thames RC

Heat 2  10:00   Twickenham RC
Heat 2  10:00   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  10:00   Bedford RC
Heat 2  10:00   Molesey BC


W.SEN.4 8+
Heat 1  12:32   Sudbury RC
Heat 1  12:32   Twickenham RC
Heat 1  12:32   Vesta RC                       A
Heat 1  12:32   Star Club

Final   16:32   Vesta RC                       B


M.ELITE 4+
Final   18:24   Staines BC
Final   18:24   Sons of the Thames/Met Police
Final   18:24   Lea RC
Final   18:24   Thames R.C.


M.SEN.1 4+
Heat 1  12:36   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  12:36   Sudbury RC
Heat 1  12:36   Twickenham RC
Heat 1  12:36   Molesey BC

Heat 2  12:40   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 2  12:40   Staines BC
Heat 2  12:40   Wallingford RC                 B

Heat 3  12:44   Lea RC
Heat 3  12:44   Norwich RC
Heat 3  12:44   Wallingford RC                 A


M.SEN.2 4+

Heat 1  10:44   Lea RC
Heat 1  10:44   Thames R.C.                    A
Heat 1  10:44   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 1  10:44   Grosvenor RC                   A

Heat 2  10:48   Blue Coat BC
Heat 2  10:48   Star Club
Heat 2  10:48   Wallingford RC
Heat 2  10:48   Twickenham RC

Heat 3  10:52   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 3  10:52   Norwich RC
Heat 3  10:52   Kingston RC
Heat 3  10:52   University of York BC

Heat 4  10:56   Bedford RC                     B
Heat 4  10:56   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 4  10:56   Bedford RC                     A
Heat 4  10:56   Thames R.C.                    B

Heat 5  12:16   Grosvenor RC                   B
Heat 5  12:16   Derby RC
Heat 5  12:16   Molesey BC


M.SEN.3 4+
Heat 1  11:40   Kingston RC
Heat 1  11:40   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 1  11:40   Wallingford RC
Heat 1  11:40   York City RC

Heat 2  11:12   Blue Coat BC
Heat 2  11:12   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  11:12   Cygnet RC
Heat 2  11:12   University of York BC


M.SEN.4 4+
Heat 1  14:20   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  14:20   Trafford RC
Heat 1  14:20   Twickenham RC
Heat 1  14:20   Vesta/Midland/London

Heat 2  14:24   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  14:24   Wallingford RC
Heat 2  14:24   Staines BC
Heat 2  14:24   City of Sheffield RC

Heat 3  14:28   Sudbury RC
Heat 3  14:28   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 3  14:28   Blue Coat BC


M.NOV 4+
Heat 1  12:48   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 1  12:48   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 1  12:48   Northampton RC
Heat 1  12:48   Star Club

Heat 2  12:52   Leicester RC                   B
Heat 2  12:52   Wallingford RC
Heat 2  12:52   Peterborough City RC           C
Heat 2  12:52   Leicester RC                   A


W.SEN.1 4+
Final   18:40   Twickenham RC
Final   18:40   Staines BC
Final   18:40   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   18:40   Nottingham University BC


W.SEN.2 4+
Heat 1  14:32   Bedford RC
Heat 1  14:32   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  14:32   Grosvenor RC                   A
Heat 1  14:32   Peterborough City RC

Heat 2  14:36   Linacre BC
Heat 2  14:36   Broxbourne RC
Heat 2  14:36   Vesta RC
Heat 2  14:36   Grosvenor RC                   B

Heat 3  14:56   Derby RC
Heat 3  14:56   City of Cambridge RC
Heat 3  14:56   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Heat 3  14:56   Warrington RC


W.SEN.3 4+
Heat 1  13:32   Peterborough City RC
Heat 1  13:32   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Heat 1  13:32   Kingston RC
Heat 1  13:32   Auriol Kensington RC           A

Heat 2  13:36   Vesta RC
Heat 2  13:36   Grosvenor RC
Heat 2  13:36   Weybridge RC
Heat 2  13:36   Bedford RC

Heat 3  13:40   Thames Tradesmen RC
Heat 3  13:40   Auriol Kensington RC           B
Heat 3  13:40   Salford University/York RC


W.SEN.4 4+
Heat 1  14:08   Lea RC
Heat 1  14:08   Vesta RC
Heat 1  14:08   Derby RC
Heat 1  14:08   Peterborough City RC

Heat 2  14:12   Cantabrigian RC
Heat 2  14:12   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 2  14:12   Broxbourne RC
Heat 2  14:12   Sudbury RC                     B

Heat 3  14:16   Molesey BC
Heat 3  14:16   Twickenham RC
Heat 3  14:16   Royal Chester RC
Heat 3  14:16   Sudbury RC                     A


W.NOV 4+
Heat 1  09:44   Rob Roy BC
Heat 1  09:44   Vesta RC                       A
Heat 1  09:44   Cantabrigian RC
Heat 1  09:44   St.Neots/Northampton

Heat 2  09:48   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  09:48   Vesta RC                       B
Heat 2  09:48   Twickenham RC
Heat 2  09:48   Sons of the Thames RC


M.ELITE 4-
Heat 1  14:40   Rob Roy BC
Heat 1  14:40   Warrington RC
Heat 1  14:40   Sons of the Thames/Met Police
Heat 1  14:40   Peterborough City RC

Heat 2  14:44   Molesey BC
Heat 2  14:44   Kingston RC
Heat 2  14:44   Queen's Tower BC
Heat 2  14:44   PCRC/POP/BUR/HP

Heat 3  14:48   Oxford Brookes/Crabtree
Heat 3  14:48   Holme Pierrepont RC
Heat 3  14:48   Vesta RC
Heat 3  14:48   Grosvenor RC


W.ELITE 4-
Final   19:04   Staines BC
Final   19:04   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   19:04   Peterborough City RC
Final   19:04   Twickenham RC


M.SEN.2 4Sc
Heat 1  11:44   Peterborough/Sudbury
Heat 1  11:44   City of Oxford RC
Heat 1  11:44   Rob Roy BC                     A

Heat 2  11:52   London RC
Heat 2  11:52   Rob Roy BC                     B
Heat 2  11:52   Blue Coat BC


W.SEN.2 4Sc
Final   16:40   Thames R.C.
Final   16:40   Auriol Kensington RC
Final   16:40   Grosvenor/Royal Chester
Final   16:40   Bed Star Jnr/Northampton


M.ELITE 2-
Heat 1  11:24   Staines BC                     A
Heat 1  11:24   Queen's Tower BC
Heat 1  11:24   Falcon/London
Heat 1  11:24   Caius College BC

Heat 2  10:40   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 2  10:40   Staines BC                     B
Heat 2  10:40   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 2  10:40   London RC


M.SEN.2 2-
Heat 1  12:04   Northampton RC
Heat 1  12:04   City of Sheffield RC
Heat 1  12:04   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  12:04   University of York BC          B

Heat 2  12:08   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  12:08   London RC
Heat 2  12:08   Sudbury RC
Heat 2  12:08   Vesta RC

Heat 3  12:12   York City RC
Heat 3  12:12   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 3  12:12   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  12:12   University of York BC          A


W.ELITE 2-
Heat 1  09:08   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 1  09:08   Staines BC                     B
Heat 1  09:08   Weybridge Ladies ARC
Heat 1  09:08   Lea RC                         A

Heat 2  09:12   Staines BC                     A
Heat 2  09:12   Leicester RC
Heat 2  09:12   Worcester RC
Heat 2  09:12   Lea RC                         B


W.SEN.2 2-
Final   16:28   Weybridge Ladies ARC
Final   16:28   Bedford RC
Final   16:28   Vesta RC
Final   16:28   Thames R.C.


M.ELITE 2Sc
Heat 1  11:00   London RC                      A
Heat 1  11:00   Vesta/Leander
Heat 1  11:00   Durham University BC
Heat 1  11:00   Cygnet RC

Heat 2  11:04   Kingston RC
Heat 2  11:04   London RC                      B
Heat 2  11:04   City of Oxford RC
Heat 2  11:04   Peterborough City RC


M.SEN.2 2Sc
Heat 1  12:20   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  12:20   City of Cambridge/St. Catherines
Heat 1  12:20   Thames Tradesmen RC
Heat 1  12:20   Derby RC

Heat 2  12:24   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 2  12:24   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 2  12:24   Molesey BC
Heat 2  12:24   Stratford Upon Avon BC

Heat 3  12:28   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  12:28   London RC
Heat 3  12:28   Royal Chester RC


M.SEN.3 2Sc
Heat 1  13:56   Weybridge RC                   B
Heat 1  13:56   Grosvenor RC
Heat 1  13:56   City of Oxford RC
Heat 1  13:56   Rob Roy BC                     A

Heat 2  14:00   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  14:00   Rob Roy BC                     B
Heat 2  14:00   Star Club
Heat 2  14:00   Weybridge RC                   A


M.JUN.16 2Sc
Final   18:52   Peterborough City RC
Final   18:52   Bedford Star Juniors           B
Final   18:52   Blue Coat BC
Final   18:52   Bedford Star Juniors           A


W.ELITE 2Sc
Heat 1  10:12   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 1  10:12   Molesey BC/Notts County RA
Heat 1  10:12   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  10:16   Star Club
Heat 2  10:16   Grosvenor/Royal Chester
Heat 2  10:16   Derwent/Leicester


W.SEN.2 2Sc
Heat 1  11:36   Bedford RC
Heat 1  11:36   Grosvenor RC
Heat 1  11:36   Thames/Barnes Bridge
Heat 1  11:36   Leicester RC

Final   18:00   Auriol Kensington RC


W.SEN.3 2Sc
Heat 1  11:28   Peterborough City RC
Heat 1  11:28   University of York BC
Heat 1  11:28   Norwich RC
Heat 1  11:28   Reading RC

Heat 2  11:32   Lea RC
Heat 2  11:32   City of Oxford RC
Heat 2  11:32   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  11:32   Staines BC


W.JUN.16 2Sc
Final   19:12   Bedford Star Jnrs/Huntingdon
Final   19:12   Sudbury RC
Final   19:12   Bedford Star Juniors
Final   19:12   Peterborough City RC


M.ELITE Sc
Heat 1  11:56   Leander Club                   Briscoe
Heat 1  11:56   Walton RC                      Cobbett
Heat 1  11:56   Rob Roy BC                     Goodbrand
Heat 1  11:56   Grosvenor RC                   Turner

Heat 2  12:00   Kingston RC                    Hone
Heat 2  12:00   Thames R.C.                    Maby
Heat 2  12:00   Kingston RC                    Fraser
Heat 2  12:00   Nottingham & Union RC          Holohan


M.SEN.1 Sc
Heat 1  10:04   Vesta RC                       Rogers
Heat 1  10:04   Nottingham & Union RC          Holohan
Heat 1  10:04   Cygnet RC                      Morgan
Heat 1  10:04   Thames R.C.                    Blanchford

Heat 2  10:08   Royal Chester RC               Johnston
Heat 2  10:08   Auriol Kensington RC           Goodchild
Heat 2  10:08   Midland Bank RC                Pepper
Heat 2  10:08   Molesey BC                     Smalman-Smith


M.SEN.2 Sc
Heat 1  13:16   Grosvenor RC                   Turner
Heat 1  13:16   Thames R.C.                    Hartman
Heat 1  13:16   Auriol Kensington RC           Cheyne
Heat 1  13:16   Lea RC                         Hyndman

Heat 2  13:20   Royal Chester RC               Speed
Heat 2  13:20   Molesey BC                     Svarovsky
Heat 2  13:20   Kingston RC                    Curran
Heat 2  13:20   Leicester RC                   Martin

Heat 3  13:24   Sons of the Thames RC          Baldwin
Heat 3  13:24   Thames Tradesmen RC            Ferris
Heat 3  13:24   Peterborough City RC           Hayward
Heat 3  13:24   Star Club                      Hetherington

Heat 4  13:28   Royal Chester RC               White
Heat 4  13:28   Thames R.C.                    Smith
Heat 4  13:28   Furnival SC                    Swift
Heat 4  13:28   Cygnet RC                      Keogh


M.SEN.3 Sc
Heat 1  13:44   Bedford Star Juniors           Callow
Heat 1  13:44   Kingston RC                    Hunter
Heat 1  13:44   Grosvenor RC                   Allan
Heat 1  13:44   Thames R.C.                    Marcus

Heat 2  13:48   Kingston RC                    Mercer
Heat 2  13:48   Rob Roy BC                     Baker
Heat 2  13:48   Churchill College BC           Loening
Heat 2  13:48   Furnival SC                    Robson

Heat 3  14:04   St Catharine Coll, Cambs       Laurent
Heat 3  14:04   Leicester RC                   Martin
Heat 3  14:04   Rob Roy BC                     Shepherd
Heat 3  14:04   Peterborough City RC           Roberts

Heat 4  13:52   York City RC                   Taylor
Heat 4  13:52   Wallingford RC                 Park
Heat 4  13:52   London RC                      Kendrew
Heat 4  13:52   Worcester RC                   Keeping


M.NOV Sc (A)
Heat 1  10:20   Peterborough City RC           Doran
Heat 1  10:20   Derby RC                       West
Heat 1  10:20   Furnival SC                    Gibbons
Heat 1  10:20   Molesey BC                     Morton

Heat 2  09:52   London RC                      Kerrigan
Heat 2  09:52   Rob Roy BC                     Oeffner
Heat 2  09:52   Blue Coat BC                   Tranter
Heat 2  09:52   Star Club                      Bartells

Heat 3  10:24   Grosvenor RC                   Zellstra
Heat 3  10:24   Auriol Kensington RC           Ismail
Heat 3  10:24   London RC                      Barker
Heat 3  10:24   Nottingham University BC       Gillott


M.NOV Sc (B)
Heat 1  10:28   Rob Roy BC                     Buckland
Heat 1  10:28   London RC                      Wheeler
Heat 1  10:28   Rob Roy BC                     Todd
Heat 1  10:28   Sons of the Thames RC          Smith

Heat 2  10:32   Molesey BC                     Wahlen
Heat 2  10:32   London RC                      Webster
Heat 2  10:32   Weybridge RC                   Pickering
Heat 2  10:32   St Ives RC                     Longbottom

Heat 3  10:36   Auriol Kensington RC           Baldwin
Heat 3  10:36   St Catharine Coll, Cambs       Laurent
Heat 3  10:36   Grosvenor RC                   Stanhope
Heat 3  10:36   Churchill College BC           Loening


M.JUN.16 Sc
Final   18:12   Molesey BC                     Bull
Final   18:12   Peterborough City RC           Taylor
Final   18:12   Bedford Star Juniors           Watson
Final   18:12   St Neots RC                    Sharp


W.SEN.1 Sc
Final   18:16   Thames Tradesmen RC            Fawkner
Final   18:16   Notts County Rowing Assoc      Gough
Final   18:16   Leicester RC                   Taylor
Final   18:16   Thames R.C.                    Woolf


W.SEN.2 Sc
Heat 1  12:56   Peterborough City RC           Lijesen
Heat 1  12:56   Burton Leander RC              Scattergood
Heat 1  12:56   Lea RC                         Jones
Heat 1  12:56   Thames R.C.                    Gough

Heat 2  11:48   Furnival SC                    McClung
Heat 2  11:48   Tideway Scullers School BC     Ellison
Heat 2  11:48   City of Cambridge RC           Booker
Heat 2  11:48   Lea RC                         Huntington


W.SEN.3 Sc
Heat 1  09:20   City of Cambridge RC           Mackley
Heat 1  09:20   York City RC                   Smith
Heat 1  09:20   Thames R.C.                    Smith
Heat 1  09:20   Manchester Maroons BC          Potier

Heat 2  09:24   Thames R.C.                    Griffin
Heat 2  09:24   Thames R.C.                    Drake
Heat 2  09:24   Lea RC                         Miller
Heat 2  09:24   Grosvenor RC                   Cook

Heat 3  09:28   Notts County Rowing Assoc      Walton
Heat 3  09:28   Kingston RC                    Birch
Heat 3  09:28   Thames R.C.                    Woolf
Heat 3  09:28   Northampton RC                 Ansell

Heat 4  09:32   Kingston RC                    Veasey
Heat 4  09:32   Auriol Kensington RC           Dirks
Heat 4  09:32   Thames R.C.                    Pinches
Heat 4  09:32   Norwich RC                     Roberts


W.NOV Sc
Heat 1  13:04   Star Club                      Sawford
Heat 1  13:04   Broxbourne RC                  Hunt
Heat 1  13:04   Thames R.C.                    Ward
Heat 1  13:04   Grosvenor RC                   Kaminski

Heat 2  13:08   Bedford Star Juniors           Fitzgerald
Heat 2  13:08   Thames R.C.                    Jafrate
Heat 2  13:08   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC        Twentyman
Heat 2  13:08   Royal Chester RC               Berisford

Heat 3  13:00   Furnival SC                    Hawkins
Heat 3  13:00   Weybridge Ladies ARC           Gardens
Heat 3  13:00   Salford University BC          Hulley
Heat 3  13:00   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC        Norris

Heat 4  13:12   Molesey BC                     Tremellen
Heat 4  13:12   Auriol Kensington RC           Dirks
Heat 4  13:12   Sudbury RC                     McGrillan
Heat 4  13:12   Thames R.C.                    Bell-Sayer


W.JUN.16 Sc
Final   18:20   Notts County Rowing Assoc      Walton
Final   18:20   Rob Roy BC                     Walton
Final   18:20   Bedford Star Juniors           Hetherington
Final   18:20   St Neots RC                    Rooney