Peterborough Summer Regatta

The Rowing Service

Posted at the request of PCRC when they had difficult with site access.

___________________________________________________________
********FULL DRAW - SUNDAY 15th AUGUST 1999****************
***********************************************************

M.ELITE 8+
Heat 1  09:20   Black Sheep RC
Heat 1  09:20   Molesey BC
Heat 1  09:20   Worcester RC
Heat 1  09:20   Thames Tradesmen RC

Heat 2  09:24   Status Change
Heat 2  09:24   Imperial College/Queens Tower
Heat 2  09:24   Staines BC
Heat 2  09:24   Thames R.C.


M.SEN.1 8+
Heat 1  11:40   Molesey BC
Heat 1  11:40   Worcester RC
Heat 1  11:40   University Of Bristol BC
Heat 1  11:40   Grosvenor RC

Heat 2  10:52   Status Change
Heat 2  10:52   Derby RC
Heat 2  10:52   Thames Tradesmen RC
Heat 2  10:52   Furnival SC


M.SEN.2 8+
Heat 1  09:00   Thames R.C.                    B
Heat 1  09:00   Norwich RC
Heat 1  09:00   Sudbury RC
Heat 1  09:00   London RC

Heat 2  09:04   Star Club
Heat 2  09:04   Blue Coat BC
Heat 2  09:04   York City RC
Heat 2  09:04   Thames R.C.                    A

Heat 3  09:12   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  09:12   University of York BC
Heat 3  09:12   Peterborough City RC
Heat 3  09:12   Wallingford RC


M.SEN.3 8+
Final   16:52   Tideway Scullers/TTRC
Final   16:52   York City RC
Final   16:52   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   16:52   Kingston RC


M.SEN.4 8+
Final   16:04   Peterborough City RC
Final   16:04   Star Club
Final   16:04   Wallingford RC
Final   16:04   Vesta/Midland/London


W.ELITE 8+
Final   17:08   Thames R.C.
Final   17:08   Molesey BC
Final   17:08   Furnival SC
Final   17:08   York City RC


W.SEN.2 8+
Heat 1  09:52   Manchester Maroons BC
Heat 1  09:52   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  09:52   Derby RC
Heat 1  09:52   Twickenham RC

Heat 2  09:56   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 2  09:56   Vesta RC
Heat 2  09:56   Grosvenor/Univ Coll Chester
Heat 2  09:56   Thames R.C.


W.SEN.4 8+
Heat 1  08:45   Sudbury RC
Heat 1  08:45   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 1  08:45   Vesta RC

Heat 2  08:48   Star Club
Heat 2  08:48   Derby RC
Heat 2  08:48   Twickenham RC


M.SEN.1 4+
Heat 1  12:24   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 1  12:24   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  12:24   Wallingford RC
Heat 1  12:24   Sudbury RC

Heat 2  12:28   Staines BC
Heat 2  12:28   Molesey BC
Heat 2  12:28   Norwich RC
Heat 2  12:28   Derby RC


M.SEN.2 4+
Heat 1  10:32   Wallingford RC
Heat 1  10:32   Kingston RC
Heat 1  10:32   Thames R.C.                    B
Heat 1  10:32   Thames R.C.                    A

Heat 2  10:36   Grosvenor RC
Heat 2  10:36   Bedford RC
Heat 2  10:36   National Westminster Bank RC
Heat 2  10:36   Peterborough City RC           A

Heat 3  10:40   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 3  10:40   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  10:40   Star Club
Heat 3  10:40   Norwich RC


M.SEN.3 4+
Heat 1  11:36   York City RC
Heat 1  11:36   Kingston RC
Heat 1  11:36   Molesey BC

Heat 1  11:36   Peterborough City RC

Heat 2  11:08   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 2  11:08   Cygnet RC
Heat 2  11:08   St Ives RC
Heat 2  11:08   Wallingford RC                 A

Heat 3  10:44   Status Change
Heat 3  10:44   Wallingford RC                 B
Heat 3  10:44   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  10:44   Blue Coat BC


M.SEN.4 4+
Heat 1  13:56   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  13:56   Staines BC
Heat 1  13:56   Trafford RC
Heat 1  13:56   Twickenham RC

Heat 2  14:00   Status Change
Heat 2  14:00   Vesta/Midland/London
Heat 2  14:00   Blue Coat BC
Heat 2  14:00   Sons of the Thames RC

Heat 3  14:04   Peterborough City RC
Heat 3  14:04   City of Sheffield RC
Heat 3  14:04   Northampton RC


M.NOV 4+
Heat 1  12:32   Wallingford RC
Heat 1  12:32   Bedford Star Juniors
Heat 1  12:32   Star Club
Heat 1  12:32   Peterborough City RC           A

Heat 2  12:36   Rob Roy BC
Heat 2  12:36   Leicester RC                   A
Heat 2  12:36   Leicester RC                   B
Heat 2  12:36   Peterborough City RC           B


M.VET.B/C 4+
Final   15:52   Lea RC                         Vet B
Final   15:52   Peterborough City RC           Vet B
Final   15:52   Sons of the Thames RC          Vet B
Final   15:52   Derby RC                       Vet C


W.SEN.1 4+
Final   18:04   Status Change
Final   18:04   Molesey BC/Twickenham
Final   18:04   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   18:04   Grosvenor RC


W.SEN.2 4+
Heat 1  14:08   Grosvenor RC                   A
Heat 1  14:08   Derby RC
Heat 1  14:08   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  14:08   Peterborough City RC           B

Heat 2  14:12   Broxbourne RC
Heat 2  14:12   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 2  14:12   Grosvenor RC                   B
Heat 2  14:12   City of Cambridge RC

Heat 3  14:16   Sudbury RC
Heat 3  14:16   Bedford RC
Heat 3  14:16   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  14:16   Vesta RC


W.SEN.3 4+
Heat 1  13:16   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Heat 1  13:16   Grosvenor RC
Heat 1  13:16   Rob Roy BC
Heat 1  13:16   Kingston RC

Heat 2  13:20   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  13:20   Weybridge RC
Heat 2  13:20   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 2  13:20   Vesta RC


W.SEN.4 4+
Heat 1  13:44   Vesta RC                       B
Heat 1  13:44   Vesta RC                       A
Heat 1  13:44   Molesey BC
Heat 1  13:44   Lea RC

Heat 2  12:56   Sudbury RC
Heat 2  12:56   Peterborough City RC
Heat 2  12:56   Broxbourne RC
Heat 2  12:56   Salford University/York RC

Heat 3  13:48   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Heat 3  13:48   Cantabrigian RC
Heat 3  13:48   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 3  13:48   Twickenham RC


W.NOV 4+
Heat 1  09:44   Staines/British Airways
Heat 1  09:44   Thames R.C.
Heat 1  09:44   Vesta RC                       B
Heat 1  09:44   St.Neots/Northampton

Heat 2  09:48   Norwich RC
Heat 2  09:48   Twickenham RC
Heat 2  09:48   Vesta RC                       A


M.ELITE 4-
Final   18:56   Holme Pierrepont RC
Final   18:56   Sons of the Thames/Met Police
Final   18:56   Imperial College/Queens Tower
Final   18:56   Auriol Kensington RC


W.ELITE 4-
Final   18:28   Peterborough City RC
Final   18:28   Sons of the Thames RC
Final   18:28   Auriol Kensington RC


W.SEN.2 4Sc
Heat 1  09:08   Bed Star Jnr/Northampton
Heat 1  09:08   York City RC
Heat 1  09:08   Thames R.C.

Heat 2  09:16   Bedford RC
Heat 2  09:16   Grosvenor/Royal Chester
Heat 2  09:16   Auriol Kensington RC


M.ELITE 2-
Heat 1  10:56   Cambridge 99 RC
Heat 1  10:56   Furnival SC
Heat 1  10:56   Queen's Tower BC
Heat 1  10:56   Wallingford RC

Heat 2  11:00   Rob Roy BC
Heat 2  11:00   Weybridge RC
Heat 2  11:00   London RC
Heat 2  11:00   Grosvenor RC

Heat 3  11:04   Status Change
Heat 3  11:04   Molesey BC
Heat 3  11:04   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 3  11:04   Staines BC


M.SEN.2 2-
Heat 1  12:00   University of York BC
Heat 1  12:00   Sons of the Thames RC
Heat 1  12:00   City of Sheffield RC
Heat 1  12:00   Bedford RC

Heat 2  11:12   Kingston RC
Heat 2  11:12   London RC
Heat 2  11:12   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 2  11:12   Weybridge RC

Heat 3  12:04   Grosvenor RC
Heat 3  12:04   Sudbury RC
Heat 3  12:04   Vesta RC
Heat 3  12:04   Auriol Kensington RC

Heat 4  12:08   Oxford Brookes University BC
Heat 4  12:08   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 4  12:08   York City RC


W.ELITE 2-
Heat 1  10:28   Staines BC
Heat 1  10:28   Leicester RC
Heat 1  10:28   Lea RC
Heat 1  10:28   Weybridge Ladies ARC

Heat 2  09:28   Status Change
Heat 2  09:28   Worcester RC
Heat 2  09:28   Thames R.C.
Heat 2  09:28   Sons of the Thames RC


W.SEN.2 2-
Heat 1  08:52   Auriol Kensington RC           B
Heat 1  08:52   Weybridge RC
Heat 1  08:52   Auriol Kensington RC           A
Heat 1  08:52   Bedford RC

Heat 2  08:56   Furnival SC
Heat 2  08:56   Manchester Maroons BC
Heat 2  08:56   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Heat 2  08:56   Weybridge Ladies ARC


M.ELITE 2Sc
Final   16:28   Peterborough/Poplar Blackwall
Final   16:28   Peterborough City RC
Final   16:28   Cygnet RC
Final   16:28   Molesey BC


M.SEN.2 2Sc
Heat 1  12:16   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 1  12:16   Staines/Burway
Heat 1  12:16   London RC
Heat 1  12:16   Thames Tradesmen RC

Heat 2  12:20   Status Change
Heat 2  12:20   Royal Chester RC
Heat 2  12:20   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 2  12:20   Derby RC


M.SEN.3 2Sc
Heat 1  13:36   Peterborough City RC
Heat 1  13:36   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 1  13:36   Wallingford RC
Heat 1  13:36   Rob Roy BC

Heat 2  13:40   Grosvenor RC
Heat 2  13:40   Star Club
Heat 2  13:40   Weybridge RC                   A
Heat 2  13:40   Weybridge RC                   B


M.JUN.16 2Sc
Final   18:16   Bedford Star Juniors
Final   18:16   Blue Coat BC
Final   18:16   Peterborough/Sudbury


W.ELITE 2Sc
Heat 1  10:48   Grosvenor/Royal Chester
Heat 1  10:48   Leicester RC
Heat 1  10:48   Derwent/Leicester
Heat 1  10:48   Auriol Kensington RC

Final   16:48   Star Club


W.SEN.2 2Sc
Final   17:32   Thames R.C.
Final   17:32   Molesey BC/Notts County RA
Final   17:32   Auriol Kensington RC
Final   17:32   Leicester RC


W.SEN.3 2Sc
Heat 1  11:16   Peterborough City RC           A
Heat 1  11:16   Black Sheep RC
Heat 1  11:16   Norwich RC
Heat 1  11:16   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC

Heat 2  11:20   Royal Chester RC
Heat 2  11:20   Auriol Kensington RC
Heat 2  11:20   Peterborough City RC           B
Heat 2  11:20   Molesey BC

Heat 3  11:24   Peterborough City RC           C
Heat 3  11:24   Reading RC
Heat 3  11:24   Lea RC
Heat 3  11:24   Star Club


W.JUN.16 2Sc
Final   18:36   Sudbury RC
Final   18:36   Northampton RC
Final   18:36   Bedford Star Juniors
Final   18:36   Peterborough City RC


W.JUN.15 2Sc
Final   16:08   Bedford Star Juniors           B
Final   16:08   Bedford Star Juniors           A
Final   16:08   Peterborough City RC
Final   16:08   Rob Roy BC


M.ELITE Sc
Heat 1  11:44   Molesey BC                     Larkman
Heat 1  11:44   Walton RC                      Cobbett
Heat 1  11:44   Leander Club                   Briscole

Heat 2  11:48   Peterborough City RC           Palmer
Heat 2  11:48   Vesta RC                       Rogers
Heat 2  11:48   Kingston RC                    Fraser


M.SEN.1 Sc
Heat 1  10:00   Auriol Kensington RC           Goodchild
Heat 1  10:00   Cygnet RC                      Morgan
Heat 1  10:00   Lea RC                         Nash
Heat 1  10:00   Durham University BC           Dangerfield

Heat 2  10:04   St Neots RC                    Johnson
Heat 2  10:04   Molesey BC                     Smalman-Smith
Heat 2  10:04   Royal Chester RC               Johnston
Heat 2  10:04   Durham University BC           Howgego


M.SEN.2 Sc
Heat 1  13:00   Royal Chester RC               Speed
Heat 1  13:00   Staines BC                     Speight
Heat 1  13:00   Star Club                      Hetherington
Heat 1  13:00   Molesey BC                     Svarovsky

Heat 2  13:04   Thames R.C.                    Smith
Heat 2  13:04   Furnival SC                    Swift
Heat 2  13:04   Thames R.C.                    Hartman
Heat 2  13:04   Auriol Kensington RC           Cheyne

Heat 3  13:08   Cygnet RC                      Keogh
Heat 3  13:08   Peterborough City RC           Hayward
Heat 3  13:08   Sons of the Thames RC          Baldwin
Heat 3  13:08   Rob Roy BC                     Bertschinger

Heat 4  13:12   Leicester RC                   Martin
Heat 4  13:12   Royal Chester RC               White
Heat 4  13:12   Leicester RC                   Watson
Heat 4  13:12   Thames Tradesmen RC            Ferris


M.SEN.3 Sc
Heat 1  13:24   Bedford Star Juniors           Callow
Heat 1  13:24   Thames R.C.                    Marcus
Heat 1  13:24   London RC                      Kendrew
Heat 1  13:24   Rob Roy BC                     Watson

Heat 2  13:28   Furnival SC                    Robson
Heat 2  13:28   Peterborough City RC           Roberts
Heat 2  13:28   Blue Coat BC                   Jackman
Heat 2  13:28   York City RC                   Taylor

Heat 3  13:32   Rob Roy BC                     Pring
Heat 3  13:32   Peterborough City RC           Roberts
Heat 3  13:32   Rob Roy BC                     Baker
Heat 3  13:32   Worcester RC                   Keeping

Heat 4  13:52   Kingston RC                    Mercer
Heat 4  13:52   Leicester RC                   Martin
Heat 4  13:52   Thames Tradesmen RC            Williams
Heat 4  13:52   Molesey BC                     Harfield


M.NOV Sc
Heat 1  10:12   Sons of the Thames RC          Smith
Heat 1  10:12   Stratford Upon Avon BC         Cross
Heat 1  10:12   St Catharine Coll, Cambs       Laurent
Heat 1  10:12   St Ives RC                     Simons

Heat 2  10:16   London RC                      Webster
Heat 2  10:16   Churchill College BC           Loening
Heat 2  10:16   Derby RC                       West
Heat 2  10:16   Weybridge RC                   Pickering

Heat 3  10:20   Auriol Kensington RC           Ismail
Heat 3  10:20   Peterborough City RC           Hurford
Heat 3  10:20   Grosvenor RC                   McDonald
Heat 3  10:20   Star Club                      Bartells

Heat 4  10:24   London RC                      Barker
Heat 4  10:24   Rob Roy BC                     Oeffner
Heat 4  10:24   London RC                      Wheeler
Heat 4  10:24   Kingston RC                    Pert

Heat 5  10:08   Peterborough City RC           Doran
Heat 5  10:08   Star Club                      Leinster
Heat 5  10:08   Blue Coat BC                   Trantor
Heat 5  10:08   St Ives RC                     Longbottom


M.JUN.16 Sc
Final   17:40   Peterborough City RC           Truss
Final   17:40   St Neots RC                    Sharp
Final   17:40   Bedford Star Juniors           Watson
Final   17:40   Bedford Star Juniors           Callow


M.JUN.15 Sc
Final   17:16   Weybridge RC                   Barrett
Final   17:16   Bedford Star Juniors           Hetherington
Final   17:16   Peterborough City RC           Taylor
Final   17:16   Molesey BC                     Bull


W.SEN.1 Sc
Final   17:44   Thames R.C.                    Hawes
Final   17:44   Thames Tradesmen RC            Fawkner
Final   17:44   Tideway Scullers School BC     Ellison
Final   17:44   Peterborough City RC           Lijesen


W.SEN.2 Sc
Heat 1  11:28   Peterborough City RC           Anderson
Heat 1  11:28   Grosvenor RC                   Snaith
Heat 1  11:28   Burton Leander RC              Scattergood
Heat 1  11:28   Thames R.C.                    Woolf

Heat 2  11:32   Tideway Scullers School BC     Ellison
Heat 2  11:32   Peterborough City RC           Lijesen
Heat 2  11:32   City of Cambridge RC           Booker
Heat 2  11:32   Lea RC                         Jones


W.SEN.3 Sc
Heat 1  09:32   Kingston RC                    Birch
Heat 1  09:32   Auriol Kensington RC           Dirks
Heat 1  09:32   Staines BC                     Low
Heat 1  09:32   Notts County Rowing Assoc      Walton

Heat 2  09:36   Grosvenor RC                   Hulley
Heat 2  09:36   Thames R.C.                    Smith
Heat 2  09:36   Grosvenor RC                   Cook
Heat 2  09:36   Thames R.C.                    Griffin

Heat 3  09:40   Status Change
Heat 3  09:40   York City RC                   Elkin
Heat 3  09:40   Thames R.C.                    Pinches
Heat 3  09:40   Norwich RC                     Roberts


W.NOV Sc
Heat 1  12:40   Star Club                      Sawford
Heat 1  12:40   Staines BC                     Hawkes
Heat 1  12:40   Weybridge Ladies ARC           Gardens
Heat 1  12:40   Bedford Star Juniors           Fitzgerald

Heat 2  12:44   Peterborough City RC           Huggins
Heat 2  12:44   Grosvenor RC                   Kaminski
Heat 2  12:44   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC        Twentyman
Heat 2  12:44   Staines BC                     Malhi

Heat 3  12:48   Auriol Kensington RC           Dirks
Heat 3  12:48   Thames R.C.                    Bell-Sayer
Heat 3  12:48   Furnival SC                    Hawkins
Heat 3  12:48   York City RC                   Smith

Heat 4  12:52   Bedford Star Juniors           Rick
Heat 4  12:52   Sudbury RC                     McGrillan
Heat 4  12:52   Royal Chester RC               Berisford
Heat 4  12:52   Barnes Bridge Ladies RC        Norris

Heat 5  12:12   Thames R.C.                    Ward
Heat 5  12:12   Salford University BC          Hulley
Heat 5  12:12   York City RC                   Salvin
Heat 5  12:12   Broxbourne RC                  Hunt

W.JUN.16 Sc


Heat 1  11:52   St Neots RC                    Hayward
Heat 1  11:52   St Neots RC                    Bennett
Heat 1  11:52   Notts County Rowing Assoc      Walton
Heat 1  11:52   Rob Roy BC                     Mason

Heat 2  11:56   St Neots RC                    Rooney
Heat 2  11:56   Bedford Star Juniors           Manley
Heat 2  11:56   Rob Roy BC                     Walton