University of Bristol Head

The Rowing Service

Results from the organisers.

No	Club	Boat	Category	Start Time	Finish time	Time
2	University of Bristol 	VIII	Time Only	1:17:06	1:27:33	0:10:27
7	Exeter Uni	VIII	SII	1:16:15	1:26:52	0:10:37
4	Cardiff Uni	VIII	SII	1:14:53	1:25:31	0:10:38
76	Bath Uni	VIII	SIII	1:13:12	1:23:51	0:10:39
40	Exeter Uni	VIII	SIII	1:19:37	1:30:16	0:10:39
38	Oxford Brookes	VIII	SIII	1:17:58	1:28:43	0:10:45
3	Oxford Brookes	VIII	SII	1:14:38	1:25:27	0:10:49
6	City of Bristol	VIII	SII	1:15:46	1:26:36	0:10:50
39	University of Bristol 	VIII	SIII	1:19:13	1:30:12	0:10:59
78	UWE	VIII	SIII	1:14:15	1:25:16	0:11:01
77	City of Brisol	VIII	SIII	1:13:34	1:24:40	0:11:06
1	Black Sheep	VIII	E	1:13:54	1:25:05	0:11:11
5	Londin Orion	VIII	SII	1:15:16	1:26:32	0:11:16
8	Hertford College	VIII	SII	1:17:47	1:29:12	0:11:25
84	Hertford College	VIII	N	1:17:06	1:28:32	0:11:26
89	University of Bristol 	IV+	SII	1:21:48	1:33:25	0:11:37
10	University of Bristol 	VIII	WSII	1:18:16	1:29:59	0:11:43
42	University of Bristol 	VIII	WSIII	1:20:45	1:32:33	0:11:48
17	University of Bristol 	IV-	SII	1:22:01	1:33:54	0:11:53
2	University of Bristol 	VIII	SII	1:14:19	1:26:18	0:11:59
81	Exeter Uni	IV-	SII	1:15:14	1:27:14	0:12:00
26	Bath Uni	IV+	SIV	1:31:18	1:43:22	0:12:04
48	Oxford Brookes	VIII	N	1:24:52	1:36:56	0:12:04
11	Oxford Brookes	VIII	WSII	1:18:45	1:30:53	0:12:08
83	Londin Orion	VIII	N	1:16:09	1:28:22	0:12:13
9	UWE	VIII	SIII	1:17:10	1:29:27	0:12:17
69	City of Bristol- Duffy	1x	E	1:39:56	1:52:13	0:12:17
68	Oxford Falcon-Smith	1x	E	1:39:38	1:51:56	0:12:18
29	University of Bristol 	IV+	SIV	1:33:15	1:45:35	0:12:20
41	Oxford Brookes	VIII	WSII	1:20:12	1:32:34	0:12:22
58	Londin Orion	IV+	SII	1:32:52	1:45:14	0:12:22
46	Londin Orion	VIII	N	1:23:44	1:36:17	0:12:33
12	Cardiff Uni	VIII	WSIII	1:19:23	1:31:57	0:12:34
82	University of Bristol 	VIII	N	1:15:50	1:28:25	0:12:35
43	Londin Orion	IV-	SII	1:21:35	1:34:16	0:12:41
91	Londin Orion	IV+	SIV	1:22:32	1:35:13	0:12:41
79	City of Bristol-Moon	VIII	WSIII	1:15:04	1:27:47	0:12:43
32	City of Bristol-Burcham	1x	SII	1:37:47	1:50:35	0:12:48
18	UWE	IV-	SII	1:22:25	1:35:14	0:12:49
70	City of Bristol-Burcham	1x	E	1:40:12	1:53:02	0:12:50
21	Bath Uni	VIII	N	1:25:03	1:37:53	0:12:50
60	UWE	IV+	SIV	1:33:26	1:46:18	0:12:52
19	Oxford Brookes	VIII	N	1:23:02	1:35:55	0:12:53
15	UWE	VIII	WSIII	1:21:16	1:34:10	0:12:54
28	Bath Uni	IV+	SIV	1:32:57	1:45:55	0:12:58
63	City of Bristol	2x	SIII	1:36:34	1:49:38	0:13:04
52	Warwick Uni	VIII	WN	1:28:36	1:41:42	0:13:06
27	City of Bristol	IV+	SIV	1:32:15	1:45:25	0:13:10
45	City of Bristol	VIII	N	1:22:53	1:36:05	0:13:12
103	Exeter Uni	IV+	N	1:35:09	1:48:25	0:13:16
73	RAF-Berry	1x	SIII	1:40:54	1:54:12	0:13:18
49	UWE	VIII	N	1:25:40	1:39:00	0:13:20
14	Exeter Uni	VIII	WSIII	1:20:49	1:34:11	0:13:22
88	UWE	VIII	WN	1:21:04	1:34:30	0:13:26
94	Bath Uni	IV+	WSIV	1:26:33	1:39:59	0:13:26
112	City of Bristol-Goodenough	1x	N	1:30:54	1:44:23	0:13:29
92	University of Bristol 	IV+	WSIV	1:24:08	1:37:38	0:13:30
120	Avon County	2x	SIII	1:37:28	1:50:59	0:13:31
106	Bradford on Avon-Brown	1x	SIII	1:38:39	1:52:11	0:13:32
98	Exeter Uni	II-	SII	1:27:06	1:40:40	0:13:34
95	Cardiff Uni	IV+	WSIV	1:26:54	1:40:33	0:13:39
108	City of Bristol-Dunbar	1x	SIII	1:29:35	1:43:17	0:13:42
72	City of Bristol	1x	SIII	1:40:29	1:54:15	0:13:46
20	University of Bristol 	VIII	N	1:24:38	1:38:25	0:13:47
36	Avon County-Harder	1x	N	1:39:14	1:53:03	0:13:49
93	Exeter Uni	IV+	WSIV	1:26:17	1:40:08	0:13:51
54	Hertford College	VIII	WN	0:31:02	0:44:53	0:13:51
100	University of Bristol 	II-	WSII	1:28:07	1:42:02	0:13:55
101	Bath Uni	IV+	N	1:28:53	1:42:49	0:13:56
64	Bath Uni	2x	WN	1:37:54	1:51:54	0:14:00
24	Minerva Bath/ B-o-Avon	VIII	WN	1:27:41	1:41:45	0:14:04
59	City of Bristol	IV+	WSIV	1:34:28	1:48:37	0:14:09
35	Warwick Boat Club-Holmes	1x	WE	1:38:58	1:53:14	0:14:16
37	Exeter Uni-Turner	1x	N	1:39:47	1:54:05	0:14:18
22	Oxford Brookes	VIII	WN	1:25:48	1:40:06	0:14:18
55	UWE	VIII	WN	1:32:49	1:47:13	0:14:24
109	Bradford on Avon-Morton	1x	SIII	1:30:14	1:44:38	0:14:24
51	Bath Uni	VIII	WN	1:27:51	1:42:16	0:14:25
74	City of Bristol-Cussans	1x	N	1:41:26	1:55:52	0:14:26
113	Bradford on Avon-Wiggins	1x	N	1:31:13	1:45:39	0:14:26
110	Bradford on Avon-J. Brown	1x	SIII	1:30:41	1:45:08	0:14:27
97	Bradford on Avon	II-	SII	1:27:33	1:42:03	0:14:30
85	UWE	VIII	N	1:18:24	1:32:55	0:14:31
44	University of Bristol 	VIII	N	1:22:24	1:36:57	0:14:33
30	Bath Uni	IV+	WSIV	1:33:48	1:48:22	0:14:34
62	Minerva Bath	IV+	N	1:35:55	1:50:31	0:14:36
105	University of Bristol 	IV+	N	1:35:50	1:50:27	0:14:37
104	Oxford Falcon	IV+	N	1:29:10	1:43:50	0:14:40
13	City of Bristol-Gainford	VIII	WSIII	1:20:05	1:34:45	0:14:40
53	Oxford Brookes	VIII	WN	1:29:36	1:44:18	0:14:42
33	Bradford on Avon- Dawson	1x	SIII	1:38:10	1:53:10	0:15:00
90	UWE	IV+	SIII	1:25:07	1:40:08	0:15:01
86	University of Bristol 	VIII	WN	1:19:41	1:34:47	0:15:06
47	Warwick Uni	VIII	N	1:24:24	1:39:36	0:15:12
87	Warwick Uni	VIII	WN	1:20:16	1:35:29	0:15:13
71	Bradford on Avon-Richardson	1x	SIII	1:40:35	1:55:51	0:15:16
75	City of Bristol-Fairman	1x	N	1:41:53	1:57:11	0:15:18
23	University of Bristol 	VIII	WN	1:26:50	1:42:10	0:15:20
25	Avon County	IV+	SII	1:30:58	1:46:23	0:15:25
16	Exeter Uni	IV-	E	1:21:34	1:37:00	0:15:26
61	Warwick Uni	IV+	WSIV	1:35:30	1:51:06	0:15:36
31	UWE	IV+	WN	1:36:30	1:52:28	0:15:58
56	Cheltenham College	VIII	WN	1:31:57	1:49:19	0:17:22
67	Bradford on Avon	II-	E	1:22:37	1:40:21	0:17:44
50	University of Bristol 	VIII	WN	1:27:11	1:45:38	0:18:27