Yorkshire Head of the River 1999

The Rowing Service

YORKSHIRE HEAD OF THE RIVER RACE   13th March 1999

ALL DIVISIONS                      

Pos     Club  		Crew      Event  	No  		min secs   
001  LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.		Sen2 8    	064     	14 59.8 	Winner Sen2 8
002  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Sen3 8     	070     	15 50.2 	Winner Sen3 8
003  UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.  	Sen2 8     	066     	15 50.9 
004  DURHAM A.R.C.   		B     Sen1 8     	063     	16 03.6 	Winner Sen1 8
005  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB 		Sen2 8     	067     	16 16.9 
006  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. 		Elite 4X-  	001     	16 17.6 	Winner Elite 4X-
007  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB (VET C)  Elite 4X-  	004     	16 18.6 
008  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. 		VetC 8     	006     	16 28.0 	Winner VetC/D 8
009  COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.       Sen3 8     	068     	16 30.2 
010  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. 		Sen3 8     	069     	16 33.4 
011  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB 		Elite 4X-  	002     	16 49.3 
012  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Nov 8      	072     	16 57.0 	Winner Nov 8
013  SOUTH HYLTON R.C. Tyne/Berwick Sen2 8     	065     	17 02.8 
014  BRADFORD A.R.C.  			VetC 8    	005     	17 14.2 
015  SOUTH HYLTON R.C. Berwick (S3) Elite 4X-  	003     	17 16.7 
016  NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C. 		VetF 8     	010     	17 18.7 	Winner VetE/F 8
017  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Sen4 4+    	085     	17 24.9 	Winner Sen4 4+
018  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. 		Sen1 4+    	075     	17 30.1 	
019  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Sen2 4+    	078     	17 46.5 	Winner Sen2 4+
019= LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C. A        Nov 4+     	088     	17 46.5 	Winner Nov 4+
021  DONCASTER R.C. 			Sen2 4+    	076     	17 51.0 
022  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. 		Sen4 4+    	084     	17 52.8 
023  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. 		VetD 8    	007     	17 54.9 	
024  BRADFORD A.R.C.  (S2)   		Elite 2X-  	024     	17 55.3 	Winner Elite 2X-
025  DURHAM A.R.C.			VetE 8     	008     	17 57.0 
026  TYNE R.C.        			VetE 8     	009     	17 57.8 
027  ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C. (J 15) Nov 2X-    	039     	18 11.1 	Winner Nov 2X-
028  DURHAM A.R.C.   	Lawson      Nov 1X     	043     	18 15.4 	Winner Nov 1X
029  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. 		VetD 4+    	081     	18 22.3 	Winner VetD 4+
030  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB 		VetD 4+    	082     	18 25.0 
031  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB 		Nov 2X-    	037     	18 38.1 
032  YORK CITY RC Rollason     	Sen3 1X   	032  		18 43.8 	Winner Sen3 1X
033  TEES R.C.  	Buckworth (S2) 	Elite 1X   	028     	18 45.9 	Winner Elite 1X
034  UNIV OF TEESSIDE B. (Novice)   Sen3 2-    	042     	18 47.0 	Winner Sen3 2-
035  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Jones    Elite 1X   	027     	18 47.7 
036  ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.		Wom E 8    	013     	18 52.2 	Winner Wom E 8
037  ROYAL CHESTER R.C.			Wom E 4+   	012     	18 54.8 	Winner Wom E 4+
038  LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C. B        Nov 4+     	091     	18 55.3 
039  DURHAM A.R.C.			VetC 4+    	079     	18 58.9 	Winner VetC 4+
040  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. 		Wom E 8    	074     	18 59.7 
040= ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.		Jun14 4X+  	097     	18 59.7 	Winner Jun14 4X+
042  CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.		VetC 4+   	080     	19 02.7 
043  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Sen2 2-    	041     	19 05.3 	
044  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. B		Nov 8      	073     	19 07.4 
045  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C. A      Wom N 8    	014     	19 08.2 	Winner Wom N 8
046  BRADFORD A.R.C.  			Wom E 8    	011     	19 10.9 
047  DURHAM A.R.C. Lyons            Sen3 1X   	029     	19 12.2 
048  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Flemming Nov 1X     	047     	19 12.3 
049  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. A        Nov 8      	071     	19 20.0 
050  ANCHOLME R.C.    			Nov 4+     	086     	19 23.7 
051  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Macleod  VetC 1X    	034     	19 28.3 	Winner VetB/C 1X
052  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Taylor   Nov 1X     	049     	19 39.8 
053  ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.		Wom J15 2X 	098     	19 43.5     Winner Wom J15 2X
054  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C. B      Nov 4+     	092     	19 52.0 
055  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C. B      Wom N 8    	016     	20 06.7 
056  U.M.I.S.T.  RC   			Wom N 8    	015     	20 11.0 
057  ST LEONARDS SCH B.C. O'Connor  Sen3 1X    	031     	20 19.9 
058  DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.		Jun14 4X+  	095     	20 20.8 
059  UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.		Wom N 4+   	022     	20 22.6 	Winner Wom N 4+
060  GROSVENOR R.C. Cook            Wom S3 1X  	057    	20 28.7 	Winner Wom S3 1X
061  DURHAM A.R.C.  Dott           	Wom S3 1X  	056     	20 31.4 
062  DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.		Nov 4+     	087     	20 46.6 
063  UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND       Wom N 4+   	020     	20 51.3 
064  RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.  	Nov 4+     	090     	21 03.2 
065  YORK CITY ROWING CLUB 		Wom J15 2X 	099     	21 04.3 
066  YORK CITY RC B'bridge (WJ 18)	Wom S3 1X  	061     	21 04.8 
067  HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. Gooder  VetD 1X    	035     	21 08.4 
068  ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. 		Wom N 4+   	094     	21 08.9 
069  TYNE R.C.  Chappell        	VetB 1X    	033     	21 45.1 	
070  GROSVENOR R.C. Howe            Sen3 1X	030     	21 49.3 
071  BERWICK AMATEUR R.C.   		Wom S3 2X-	040     	22 15.6          
072  PONTELAND HIGH SCH R.C  Speed  Jun16 1X   	053     	22 45.8 	Winner Jun16 1X
073  PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL R.C      Jun14 4X+  	096     	22 49.5 
074  DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.   B	Wom N 4+   	023     	23 04.2 
075  DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.   A	Wom N 4+   	017     	23 11.8 
076  PONTELAND H SCH R.C Birkmyre   Jun14 1X   	054     	23 11.9 	Winner Jun14 1X
077  PONTELAND HS R.C 	Ellerby     Jun16 1X   	051     	24 00.3 
078  RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.  	Wom N 4+   	019     	24 14.0 
079  UNIVERSITY OF TEESSIDE B.  	Wom N 4+   	021     	25 09.1 
080  PONTELAND HS Birkmyre (WJ 16)  Wom N 1X   	060     	25 13.7 	Winner Wom N 1X
081  PONTELAND HS R.C 	Bennett     Jun14 1X   	055     	27 13.3