Junior Under 18 Eights

Winners 1999 – St Peter’s School B.C.

1

St Peter's School B.C.

] 2.24

2

Oundle School

]

] 4.45

3

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

Women’s Junior Under 18 Eights

1999 – No Event

4

Oundle School

] 4.03

5

St Peter's School B.C.

]

 

Veteran Class C/D Handicap Eights

1999 – No Event

6

York City R.C.

Class C

] 3.03

7

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

Class C

]

] 5.27

8

Tees R.C.

Class D

Bye

]

 

Junior Under 16 Eights

1999 – No Event

9

Yarm School B.C.

] 5.15

10

St Peter's School B.C.

]

 

 

Senior Class 2 Coxed Fours

Winners 1999 – York City R.C.

11

University of York B.C.

] 12.09

12

York City R.C.

]

] 3.21

13

Collingwood College B.C.

Bye

]

 

Senior Class 3 Coxed Fours

1999 – No Event

14

Ancholme R.C.

] 2.27

15

University of York B.C.

]

] 4.48

16

Newark R.C.

Bye

]

 

 

Women’s Senior Class 3 Coxed Fours

1999 – No Event

17

St Peter's School B.C.

] 1.09

18

York City R.C.

]

] 3.24

19

Hatfield College B.C.

Bye

]

 

Women’s Senior Class 4 Coxed Fours

1999 – No Event

20

St Peter's School B.C.

] 12.24

21

Hexham B.C.

]

] 4.36

22

Oundle School

Bye

]

 

Novice Coxed Fours

Winners 1999 – Derby R.C.

23

Hull University B.C.

A

] 9.45

24

University of York B.C.

Entwhistle

]

] 11.15

25

St Peter's School B.C.

] 9.54

]

] 3.51

26

York City R.C.

Thomas

]

]

27

York City R.C.

Scott

] 9.57

]

28

Hull University B.C.

B

]

] 11.18

]

]

29

Oundle School

Bye

]

] 6.30

30

University of York B.C.

B

] 10.00

]

31

York City R.C.

Malby

]

] 11.39

]

32

St Peter's School B.C.

B

] 10.03

]

] 3.57

]

33

Hull University B.C.

C

]

]

34

Doncaster R.C.

] 10.06

]

35

Ancholme R.C.

]

] 11.42

]

36

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

 

Women’s Novice Coxed Fours

Winners 1999 – Durham A.R.C.

37

York City R.C.

Barker

] 10.39

38

University of York B.C.

]

] 3.00

39

St Peter's School B.C.

Bye

]

] 5.45

40

York City R.C.

] 10.42

]

41

Durham School B.C.

]

] 3.12

]

42

Durham A.R.C.

] 10.51

]

43

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

]

 

Veteran Class B/C Coxed Fours

1999 – No Event

44

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

Class C

] 4.06

45

Peterborough R.C.

Class B

]

 

 

Veteran Class D/E Coxed Fours

Winners 1999 – York City R.C.

46

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

Class D

] 2.15

47

Tees R.C.

Class E

]

] 4.30

48

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

Class E

] 2.21

]

49

Nottingham B.C.

E /Nottingham & Union/Nottingham Brittania

]

 

Junior Under 16 Coxed Fours

1999 – No Event

50

Oundle School

] 4.09

51

Yarm School B.C.

]

 

 

Junior Under 18 Coxless Quad Sculls

Winners 1999 – Cambois A.R.C.

52

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

] 12.18

53

St Leonards School B.C.

]

] 6.00

54

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 15 Class A Coxed Quad Sculls

Winners 1999 – St. Leonard’s School B.C.

55

Durham School B.C.

Floreat

] 12.48

56

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

Nelson

]

] 5.30

57

Yarm School B.C.

] 12.51

]

58

St Leonards School B.C.

]

 

 

Junior Under 15 Class B Coxed Quad Sculls

1999 – No Event

59

Durham School B.C.

Floreat

] 2.33

60

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

]

] 4.54

61

Durham School B.C.

Knight

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 14 Class A Coxed Quad Sculls

Winners 1999 – St. Leonard’s School B.C.

62

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

] 2.36

63

St Leonards School B.C.

]

] 4.57

64

Durham School B.C.

Floreat

] 2.39

]

65

Yarm School B.C.

]

 

 

Junior Under 14 Class B Coxed Quad Sculls

Winners 1999 – St. Leonard’s School B.C.

66

Yarm School B.C.

] 1.15

67

Durham School B.C.

Knight

]

] 5.42

68

Durham School B.C.

Floreat

] 3.09

]

69

Durham School B.C.

]

 

Junior Under 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

1999 – No Event

70

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

] 3.27

71

Newark R.C.

]

 

 

Women’s Senior Class 3 Double Sculls

1999 – No Event

72

York City R.C.

Broadbridge

] 2.18

73

Durham A.R.C.

]

] 4.39

74

York City R.C.

Gant

Bye

]

 

 

Novice Double Sculls

Winners 1999 – St. Peter’s School B.C.

75

St Peter's School B.C.

] 10.36

76

Ancholme R.C.

]

] 1.03

77

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Bye

]

] 5.36

78

Oundle School

Bye

] 12.54

]

79

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

 

Women’s Novice Double Sculls

Winners 1999 – York City R.C.

80

Newark R.C.

Syddall

] 10.09

81

York City R.C.

Porteous

]

] 12.33

82

St Leonards School B.C.

Bye

]

] 4.42

83

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Bye

] 12.27

]

84

Newark R.C.

Fawcett

Bye

]

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 18 Double Sculls

1999 – No Event

85

St Leonards School B.C.

] 11.45

86

York City R.C.

Broadbridge

]

] 5.21

87

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

] 11.48

]

88

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

]

 

 

Junior Under 16 Double Sculls

Winners 1999 – Runcorn R.C.

89

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

] 1.30

90

St Leonards School B.C.

]

] 6.03

91

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 15 Double Sculls

Winners 1999 – Cambois A.R.C.

92

Chester le Street A.R.C.

] 11.36

93

Yarm School B.C.

]

] 3.54

94

Durham School B.C.

Morris

Bye

]

] 6.27

95

St Leonards School B.C.

Bye

] 3.48

]

96

Durham School B.C.

Jones

Bye

]

 

Junior Under 14 Double Sculls

Winners 1999 – St.Leonard’s School B.C.

97

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

] 10.12

98

Doncaster Schools R.A.

]

] 2.42

99

Yarm School B.C.

Bye

]

] 5.03

100

St Leonards School B.C.

] 10.15

]

101

Chester le Street A.R.C.

]

] 2.45

]

102

Durham School B.C.

Bye

]

 

Women’s Junior Under 14 Double Sculls

1999 – No Event

103

St Leonards School B.C.

A

] 10.30

104

Doncaster Schools R.A.

]

] 12.57

105

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Bye

]

] 5.33

106

Chester le Street A.R.C.

] 10.33

]

107

St Leonards School B.C.

B

]

] 1.00

]

108

Newark R.C.

Bye

]

 

Veteran Class C Coxless Pairs

1999 – No Event

109

Durham A.R.C.

] 4.12

110

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

]

 

 

Senior Class 1 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Jones – York City R.C.

111

Royal Chester R.C.

Johnston

] 2.30

112

Ancholme R.C.

Birtwistle

]

] 4.51

113

York City R.C.

Fricker

Bye

]

 

Senior Class 2 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Wania – Derby R.C.

114

York City R.C.

Fleming

] 12.00

115

Doncaster R.C.

Shakespeare

]

] 5.24

116

Tees R.C.

Buckworth

] 12.03

]

117

York City R.C.

Slater

]

Senior Class 3 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Taylor – York City R.C.

118

York City R.C.

Reynolds

] 11.24

119

University of York B.C.

Fisher

]

] 1.51

120

York City R.C.

Fricker

Bye

]

] 6.21

121

York City R.C.

Fleming

] 11.33

]

122

Ancholme R.C.

Altoft

]

] 1.54

]

123

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

Holmes

Bye

]

 

Women’s Senior Class 3 Sculls

1999 – No Event

124

York City R.C.

Broadbridge

] 1.33

125

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

Caygill

]

] 6.06

126

St Peter's School B.C.

Johnston

] 1.36

]

127

York City R.C.

Elkin

]

 

 

Novice Sculls

Winner 1999 – Fleming – York City R.C.

128

York City R.C.

P Stanley

] 9.48

129

University of York B.C.

Phillips

]

] 10.54

130

St Peter's School B.C.

Sarton

Bye

]

] 3.06

131

RAF RC (Linton)

Morrill

Bye

] 10.45

]

] 5.48

132

Oundle School

Parker

Bye

]

]

133

St Peter's School B.C.

Haig

] 9.51

]

134

Ancholme R.C.

MacLeod

]

] 10.57

]

135

Nottingham Brittania R.C.

Rigby

Bye

]

] 3.15

]

136

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Mulholland

Bye

] 10.48

]

137

St Peter's School B.C.

Lilleman

Bye

]

 

Women’s Novice Sculls

1999 – No Event

 

138

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

Riley

] 11.00

139

York City R.C.

M Porteous

]

] 1.45

140

York City R.C.

V Newbould

Bye

]

] 6.18

141

Newark R.C.

Degay

] 11.03

]

142

York City R.C.

H Broadbridge

]

] 1.48

]

143

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Scott

Bye

]

 

 

Veteran Class A/B Handicap Sculls

1999 – No Event

144

Royal Chester R.C.

Johnston Class A

] 1.39

145

Tyne R.C.

Chappell Class B

]

] 6.12

146

Tees R.C.

Buckworth Class A

] 1.42

]

147

Ancholme R.C.

Birtwistle Class A

]

Women’s Veteran Class C Sculls

1999 – No Event

148

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

Singleton

] 5.00

149

Newark R.C.

Wynn

]

 

 

Veteran Class C/D Handicap Sculls

1999 – No Event

150

Nottingham & Union R.C.

Miller Class D

] 12.21

151

Bradford A.R.C.

Simpson Class D

]

] 4.15

152

Hexham B.C.

Mulholland Class C

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 18 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Cummings – Welbeck College B.C.

153

York City R.C.

P Stanley

] 1.18

154

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Slater

]

] 4.33

155

Chester le Street A.R.C.

Thompson

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 16 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Borthwick – Durham School B.C.

156

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Pearmain

] 12.06

157

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

Singleton

]

] 5.18

158

St Leonards School B.C.

Brady

] 12.45

]

159

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

Warburton

]

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 16 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Johnston – St. Peter’s School B.C.

160

St Leonards School B.C.

A Corrigan

] 3.45

161

York City R.C.

Jones

]

] 6.15

162

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Cowling

Bye

]

 

 

Junior Under 15 Sculls

Winner 1999 – MacBride – Durham School B.C.

163

Doncaster Schools R.A.

P Daniels

] 1.06

164

Bradford A.R.C.

Hay

]

] 5.39

165

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

Moore

] 1.12

]

166

Durham School B.C.

Jones

]

 

 

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 15 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Jones – York City R.C.

167

Durham School B.C.

] 4.00

168

Queen Elizabeth High School B.C.

Potter

]

 

 

Junior Under 14 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Birkmyre – Ponteland High School B.C.

169

York City R.C.

G. Livett

] 11.21

170

Yarm School B.C.

Lywood

]

] 1.57

171

Yarm School B.C.

Meikle

] 11.27

]

]

172

Yarm School B.C.

Jones

]

] 6.24

173

Durham School B.C.

Li

] 11.30

]

174

Yarm School B.C.

Gray

]

] 2.00

]

175

Yarm School B.C.

Anderson

Bye

]

 

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 14 Sculls

Winner 1999 – Thompson – Cambois A. R.C.

176

York City R.C.

F Porteous

] 3.18

177

St Leonards School B.C.

]

 

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 13 Sculls

1999 – No Event

178

Hollingworth Lake R.C.

F Newman

] 12.12

179

Chester le Street A.R.C.

Fletcher

]

] 6.09

180

Newark R.C.

Collins

] 12.15

]

181

St Leonards School B.C.

E Corrigan

]

 

 

 

Women’s Junior Under 12 Sculls

1999 – No Event

182

St Leonards School B.C.

Curry

] 3.30

183

Bradford Grammar School B.C.

Singleton

]